Skip over navigation

Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Krystyna Lemanczyk-Dobrzelak (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Nelson Ritsema (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Leiding, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katarzyna Welna, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Linlin Guo (b), Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Charlotte Reinhardt (b), Constanze Duell, Carina Baer, Michaela Staelberg (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary