Skip over navigation

Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Krystyna Lemanczyk-Dobrzelak (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Nelson Ritsema (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Julia Leiding, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Katarzyna Welna, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Linlin Guo (b), Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Charlotte Reinhardt (b), Constanze Duell, Carina Baer, Michaela Staelberg (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thomas Keller Medal Award Ceremony at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Friday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III, in Lucerne, Switzerland
Thursday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Wednesday Training at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland
Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria
Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria