Skip over navigation

Wednesday Training at the 2018 European Rowing Championships in Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

SHARE

Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Silja Davidsen (b), Nikoline Laidlaw, Luise Lund Hansen, Tanja Ehlers (s), Women's Four, Denmark, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Roman Roeoesli, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Marie-Louise Draeger, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Maia Lund (b), Siri Eva Kristiansen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Norway, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Roman Roeoesli, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Nurit Bezdesky, Women's Single Sculls, Israel, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Zbigniew Schodowski (b), Piotr Juszczak, Ryszard Ablewski, Robert Fuchs, Marcin Brzezinski, Mateusz Wilangowski, Mikolaj Burda, Michal Szpakowski (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Men's Eight, Poland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Thomas George (b), Tom Jeffery, William Satch, Tom Ransley, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, Oliver Wynne-Griffith (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Adriana Ailincai, Maria Tivodariu, Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie, Iuliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China