Skip over navigation

Wednesday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Louisa Altenhuber (b), Laura Arndorfer (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sarah Pound (b), Georgia Nesbitt (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Wenyi Huang (b), Dandan Pan (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Katrin Thoma (b), Sophia Krause (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Katarzyna Welna (b), Weronika Deresz (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kara Kohler, Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Victoria Thornley, Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Selahattin Gursoy (b), Besim Sahinoglu (s), Men's Pair, Turkey, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Matteo Lodo (b), Giuseppe Vicino (s), Men's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kai Langerfeld (b), Conlin Mccabe (s), Men's Pair, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Bartosz Modrzynski (b), Lucasz Posylajka (s), Men's Pair, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Bartosz Modrzynski (b), Lucasz Posylajka (s), Men's Pair, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sam Hardy (b), Joshua Hicks (s), Men's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

John Smith (b), Lawrence Brittain (s), Men's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Hamish Parry (b), Leon Chambers (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary