Skip over navigation

Wednesday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Freek Robbers (b), Michiel Mantel (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Mackovic (b), Milos Vasic (s), Men's Pair, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Mackovic (b), Milos Vasic (s), Men's Pair, Serbia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Morgan Bolding (b), Tom Jeffery (s), Men's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Julian Schoeberl (b), Matthias Taborsky (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Man Sun (b), Junjie Fan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Nicole Van Wyk, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kathryn Ross, PR2 Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jie Yang, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zsolt Peto, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Julien Hardi, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Women's Pair, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Oksana Golub (b), Olena Buryak (s), Women's Pair, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tayla-May Bentley (b), Jessica Schoonbee (s), Women's Pair, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Hermijntje Drenth (b), Kirsten Wielaard (s), Women's Pair, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Izabela Krakic (b), Zana Krakic (s), Women's Pair, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Xinyu Lin (b), Rui Ju (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary