Skip over navigation

Victory Ceremony on Day 4 of racing at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese, Italy

SHARE

Fini Sturm, Samantha Nesajda, Carolin Franzke, Franziska Kreutzer (GER), Leanne Kunz, Adeline Seydoux, Fanny Belais, Pauline Delacroix (SUI), and Serena Lo Bue, Valentina Rodini, Greta Masserano, Giorgia Lo Bue (ITA) on the podium of the BLW4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Fini Sturm, Samantha Nesajda, Carolin Franzke, Franziska Kreutzer (GER) on the podium of the BLW4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Trofym Anderson, Michael Thornton, Martin Barakso, Tim Schrijver and Jacob Koudys (CAN) on the podium of the BM4- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Alexander Bardoul, Anthony Allen, Patrick McInnes, Michael Brake, Sam Bosworth (NZL), Trofym Anderson, Michael Thornton, Martin Barakso, Tim Schrijver, Jacob Koudys (CAN), and Damien Gallet, Paul Jacquot, Quentin Stender, Guillaume Ampe, Robin Le Barreau (FRA) on the podium of the BM4+ at the 2014  World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Kendall Chase(b), Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, and Erin Reelick(s) (USA) on the podium of the BW4- at the Under 23 World Rowing Championships in Varese (ITA).

Johannah Kearney, Olivia Loe, Kelsi Walters, Emma Dyke (NZL), Kendall Chase, Erin Boxberger, Molly Bruggeman, Erin Reelick (USA), and Zoe Alexandra Fettig-Winn, Michelle Aylard, Hillary Janssens, Nicole Hare (CAN) on the podium of the BW4- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Agatha Nowinski, Jessica Eiffert (USA), Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler (NZL), and Jessie Allen, Genevieve Horton (AUS) on the podium of the BW2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Grayson Gray and James Myers of (CAN) on the podium of the BLM2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Jan Hajek and Michael Humpolec (CZE) on the podium of the BLM2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Wilf Kimberley, Charles Waite-Roberts (GBR), Jan Hajek, Michael Humpolec (CZE), and Grayson Gray, James Myers (CAN) on the podium of the BLM2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Alexander Bardoul, Anthony Allen, Patrick McInnes, Michael Brake, Sam Bosworth (NZL), Trofym Anderson, Michael Thornton, Martin Barakso, Tim Schrijver, Jacob Koudys (CAN), and Damien Gallet, Paul Jacquot, Quentin Stender, Guillaume Ampe, Robin Le Barreau (FRA) on the podium of the BM4+ at the 2014 Under 23 World Rowing Championships in Varese (ITA).nder 23 World Rowing Championships in Varese (ITA).

Alexandra Smirnova, Vasilaisa Stepanova, Iuliia Volgina, Ekaterina Kurochkina (RUS) on the podium of the BW4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese, Italy.

Ariana Borkowska, Marta Wieliczko, Joanna Dittmann, Monika Ciaciuch (POL), Alexandra Smirnova, Vasilaisa Stepanova, Iuliia Volgina, Ekaterina Kurochkina (RUS), and Ashlee Rowe, Kristen Froude, Brooke Donoghue, Claudia Hyde (NZL) on the podium of the BW4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Jessie Allen and Genevieve Horton (AUS) on the podium of the BW2- at the 2014 Under 23 World Rowing Championships in Varese (ITA).

Grace Prendergast and Kerri Gowler (NZL) on the podium of the BW2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Agatha Nowinski and Jessica Eiffert (USA) on the podium of the BW2- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA).

Maxime Demontfaucon (b), Gael Chocheyras, Thibault Lecomte and Quentin Varnier (s) (FRA) win gold in BLM4x at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA) at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA)

Cesare Gabbia (b), Marco di Costanzo, Giocanni Abagnale, Vincenzo Abbagnale (s) win gold in the BM4- at the 2014 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Varese (ITA)

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan