Skip over navigation

The victory ceremony at the World Rowing Cup II in Lucerne

SHARE

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, gold, Genevra Stone, United States of America, silver, Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucas Tramer (b), Simon Schuerch, Simon Niepmann, Mario Gyr (s), Switzerland, silver, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, gold, Jack Beaumont (b), Sam Townsend, Angus Groom, Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, silver, Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mechiel Versluis (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaat, Tone Wieten, Dirk Uittenbogaard, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), the Netherlands, gold, Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Felix Drahotta, Maximilian Reinelt, Eric Johannesen, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, silver, Samuel Dommer (b), Hans Struzyna, Alexander Karwoski, Glenn Ochal, Stephen Kasprzyk, Michael Di Santo, Robert Munn, Austin Hack (s), Samuel Ojserkis (c), United States of America, bronze, Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, gold, Genevieve Behrent (b), Rebecca Scown (s), New Zealand, silver, Meghan Musnicki (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, bronze Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, gold, Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, silver, Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Grace Luczak (s), United States of America, gold, Genevieve Behrent (b), Rebecca Scown (s), New Zealand, silver, Meghan Musnicki (b), Eleanor Logan (s), United States of America, bronze Women's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, silver, James Thompson (b), John Smith (s), South Africa, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pierre Houin (b), Jeremie Azou (s), France, gold, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Kirsten Mccann (b), Ursula Grobler (s), South Africa, silver, Sophie Mackenzie (b), Julia Edward (s), New Zealand, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Lassche (b), Matthew Dunham, Alistair Bond, James Hunter (s), New Zealand, gold, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, gold, Jack Beaumont (b), Sam Townsend, Angus Groom, Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, silver, Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

James Mcrae (b), Karsten Forsterling, Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Belonogoff (s), Australia, gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, gold, Roel Braas (b), Mitchel Steenman (s), the Netherlands, silver, Nathaniel Reilly-O'Donnell (b), Matthew Tarrant (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, gold, Men's Pair, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Springwald (b) Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, gold, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, silver, Chantal Achterberg (b) Nicole Beukers, Inge Janssen, Carline Bouw (s) the Netherlands, bronze, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Springwald (b) Joanna Leszczynska, Agnieszka Kobus, Monika Ciaciuch (s), Poland, gold, women’s quadruple sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Callum Mcbrierty (b), Mohamed Sbihi, George Nash, Alex Gregory (s), Great Britain, gold, William Lockwood (b), Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Joshua Booth, Joshua Hicks (s), Australia, silver, Harold Langen (b), Peter Van Schie, Vincent Van Der Want, Govert Viergever (s), the Netherlands, bronze, Men's Four, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Felice Mueller (b), Emily Regan, Meghan Musnicki, Grace Luczak, Lauren Schmetterling, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore, Tessa Gobbo (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, gold, Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, silver, Kayla Pratt (b), Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Genevieve Behrent, Rebecca Scown (s), Frances Turner (c), New Zealand, bronze, Women's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Robert Manson (b), Christopher Harris (s), New Zealand, silver, Rolandas Mascinskas (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Donata Vistartaite (b), Milda Valciukaite (s), Lithuania, gold, Sally Kehoe (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Australia, silver, Aikaterini Nikolaidou (b), Sofia Asoumanaki (s), Greece, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Mechiel Versluis (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaat, Tone Wieten, Dirk Uittenbogaard, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), the Netherlands, gold, Men's Eight, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China