Skip over navigation

Tuesday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Tuesday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zifeng Wang (b), Xingye Xu, Min Zhang, Fei Wang (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Zifeng Wang (b), Xingye Xu, Min Zhang, Fei Wang (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tara Hanlon (b), Eimear Lambe, Aifric Keogh, EMILY Hegarty (s), Women's Four, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Sara Parfett (b), Holly Hill, Polly Swann, Emily Ford (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken, Jan Oscar Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Lehner (b), Armin Auerbach, Julian Brabec, Joerg Auerbach (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Thomas Lehner (b), Armin Auerbach, Julian Brabec, Joerg Auerbach (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, repechage, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Boeun Kim (b), Beomseo Choi, Iseong Kang, Hyounjoo Kang (s), Younhee Cho (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Republic of Korea, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Elfi De Jong (b), Minxia Peddemos, Luuk Veltink, Thom Kuus (s), Caitlin Smith (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Maria Dorn (b), David Erkinger, Tobias Hoeller, Johanna Beyer (s), Sabine Farkas (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Maria Dorn (b), David Erkinger, Tobias Hoeller, Johanna Beyer (s), Sabine Farkas (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Lightweight women's Pair, Germany2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Janika Koelblin (b), Marie-Christine Gerhardt (s), Lightweight women's Pair, Germany2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Paul Sieber (b), Sebastian Kabas, Bernhard Sieber, Philipp Kellner (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fini Sturm (b), Vera Spanke, Leonie Pieper, Leonie Pless (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fini Sturm (b), Vera Spanke, Leonie Pieper, Leonie Pless (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Fini Sturm (b), Vera Spanke, Leonie Pieper, Leonie Pless (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Alyssa Meyer (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Annabel Oertel, Christin Stoehner, Melanie Goeldner, Frauke Hundeling, Anna Haertl, Charlotte Wesselmann (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Alyssa Meyer (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Annabel Oertel, Christin Stoehner, Melanie Goeldner, Frauke Hundeling, Anna Haertl, Charlotte Wesselmann (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Alyssa Meyer (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler, Annabel Oertel, Christin Stoehner, Melanie Goeldner, Frauke Hundeling, Anna Haertl, Charlotte Wesselmann (s), Larina Hillemann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China