Skip over navigation

Training at the 2015 World Rowing Championships in Aiguebelette, France

SHARE

Bike training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Michel Gomes Pessanha (b), Josiane Lima (s), Brazil, TA Mixed Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Jonathan Koch (b), Lars Wichert, Julius Peschel, Sven Kessler (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Marie-Catherine Arnold, Lisa Schmidla (s), Germany, Women's quadruple Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

The pontoons, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Eric Murray (b), Hamish Bond (s), New Zealand, Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Ayami Oishi (b), Chiaki Tomita (s), Japan, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

George Howard (b), Alexander Bardoul, Robert Kells, Anthony Allen (s), New Zealand, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Pascal Lussier, Canada, Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

The pontoon, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Rafal Serwiak (b), Mariusz Stanczuk, Lukasz Siemion, Milosz Bernatajtys (s), Poland, Lightweight Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Canadian Rower, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Grant James (b), Michael Gennaro, Samuel Dommer, Matthew Miller, Austin Hack, Alexander Karwoski, Thomas Dethlefs, Thomas Peszek (s), Zachary Vlahos (c), United States of America, Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Bike Training, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Natalie Mccarthy (b), Jesse Karmazin (s), United States of America, LTA Mixed Coxed Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Sara Waitzer (b), Alistair Chong, Jeremy Mcgrath, Kathleen Murdoch (s), Josephine Burnand (c), Australia, LTA Mixed Coxed Four , 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Micheen Thornycroft, Zimbabwe, Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Joshua Dunkley-Smith, Australia, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Lawrence Brittain (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Lawrence Ndlovu (s), South Africa, Men's Four, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Daniel Wiederkehr (b), Michael Schmid (s), Switzerland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Championships, Aiguebelette, France

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary