Skip over navigation

Tough racing and high emotions for the semis and reps at the 2016 FISA European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta

SHARE

Emma Twigg, New Zealand , Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Elza Gulbe, Latvia, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland 

Emma Twigg, New Zealand , Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nataliya Dovgodko, Ukraine, Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fie Udby Erichsen, Denmark , Women's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rhys Grant, Australia, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Ven, Finland , Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sverri Nielsen, Denmark , Men's Single Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lilja Cecilia (b), Emma Fredh (s), Sweden, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rasmussen Mads (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rasmussen Mads (b), Rasmus Quist (s), Denmark , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kandemir Huseyin (b), Enes Kusku (s), Turkey, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brys Tim (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ling Adam (b), Toby Cunliffe-Steel (s), New Zealand , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Wierzbowska Anna (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland , Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Krasilnikova Maria (b), Ekaterina Potapova (s), Russia, Women's Pair, Repechage 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patelli Alessandra (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, Women's Pair, Repechage 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Maria Abalo (b), Zoe Fleischmann (s), Argentina, Women's Pair, Repechage 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Juhasz Adrian (b), Bela Simon Jr (s), Hungary, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podshivalov Ivan (b), Georgij Efremenko (s), Russia, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podrazil Jakub (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, Men's Pair, Semifinal A/B 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Scheenaard Lisa (b), Karien Robbers (s), the Netherlands, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Volgina Iuliia (b), Ekaterina Pitirimova (s), Russia, Women's Double Sculls, Repechage, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grabowski Dawid (b), Dominik Czaja (s), Poland , Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Plocek Michal (b), Matyas Klang (s), Czech Republic, Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Suarez Ariel (b), Cristian Rosso (s), Argentina, Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Whelpley Stephen (b), William Cowles (s), United States of America, Men's Double Sculls, Repechage 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Garcia Ordonez Javier (b), Jaime Canalejo Pazos, Ismael Montes, Antonio Guzman (s), Spain, Men's Four, Repechage, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China