Skip over navigation

Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Nico Stahlberg, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ellen Gleadow (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Eleanor Piggott (b), Imogen Grant (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michelle Sechser (b), Christine Cavallo (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, Thursday Training, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Madison Mailey (b), Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Nicole Hare, Avalon Wasteneys, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Hillary Janssens, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Women's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Madison Mailey (b), Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Nicole Hare, Avalon Wasteneys, Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Hillary Janssens, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Women's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

James Lassche (b), Phillip Wilson, Brook Robertson, Hamish Bond, Shaun Kirkham, Mahe Drysdale, Matthew Macdonald, Stephen Jones (s), Sam Bosworth (c), Men's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ruby Tew (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Elizabeth Ross, Kirstyn Goodger, Ella Greenslade, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ruby Tew (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Elizabeth Ross, Kirstyn Goodger, Ella Greenslade, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ruby Tew (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Elizabeth Ross, Kirstyn Goodger, Ella Greenslade, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China