Skip over navigation

Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands

SHARE

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Morgan Rosts (b), Colleen Nesbitt, Karen Lefsrud, Kristin Bauder (s), Women's Four, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken, Jan Oscar Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jonathan Walton (b), Angus Groom, Jack Beaumont, Peter Lambert (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

William Satch, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Violaine Aernoudts (b), Margaux Bailleul, Anne-Sophie Marzin, Julie Voirin (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ebba Einarsson, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Sweden, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Emma Fredh, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Damion Eigenberg (b), Lay De Jong, Vincent Goris, Mathijs Oggel (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

James Lassche (b), Phillip Wilson, Shaun Kirkham, Stephen Jones, Brook Robertson, Mahe Drysdale, Matthew Macdonald, Hamish Bond (s), Sam Bosworth (c), Men's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Haruna Sakakibara (b), Shiho Yonekawa (s), Women's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary