Skip over navigation

Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Patrick Plunket (b), Rory Plunket (s), Men's Double Sculls, Zimbabwe, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Aida Lissel-Decorby (b), Lucy Black, Claire Ellison, Maya Meschkuleit (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Scarlett Hanna (b), Olivia Moore, Teagan Blythe, Katherine Easton (s), Georgia O'Gorman (c), Women's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Courtney Westley (b), Helen Moore, Catherine Roberg, Sarah Mckay (s), Caitlin Miller (c), Women's Coxed Four, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Victor El Kholti (b), Mathis Nottelet, Louis Chamorand, Arnaud Buard (s), Matheo Allemand-Unal (c), Men's Coxed Four, France, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Vijay Pal Singh (b), Tarun Krishna Prasad Gutta, Sanjay Sanjay, Yogesh Kumar (s), Men's Four, India, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Oliver Parish (b), Joseph Middleton, Miles Beeson, Felix Rawlinson (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lovre Klarin (b), Viktor Pujas, Niko Morovic, Bruno Majic, Mislav Domlija, Nino Perisic, Luka Markulincic, Jerko Radovcic (s), Denis Capan (c), Men's Eight, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Xingda Xu (b), Shuaijun Qian, Han Wen, Tianyi Yu, Ruida Lin, Wei Liu, Huawei Xu, Lele Zhang (s), Kun Yang (c), Men's Eight, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Dominic Brown (b), Cameron Spiers, James Watson-Gandy, Henry Pearson, Maximillian Beekenkamp, Simon Nunayon, Connor Brown, Iwan Hadfield (s), Benjamin Ray (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Tamas Juhasz (b), Miklos Kiraly, Mihaly Ujhelyi, Gabor Szabo, Peter Rakonczai, Dominik Koncsik, Krisztian Pajor, Gergely Szasz (s), Anna Kiraly (c), Men's Eight, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Masaki Suzuki, Men's Single Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rawiwan Sukkaew, Women's Single Sculls, Thailand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nicholas Rath (b), Johnson Daubney, Alexander Lexi Mcclean, Alexander Rossi (s), Harry Keenan (c), Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nathan Fletcher (b), Brandon Janse Van Vuuren, Daton Wolfaardt, Sebastian Prince (s), Bakang Zondi (c), Men's Coxed Four, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

James O'Donovan (b), Matthew Gallagher, Jack Dorney, John Kearney (s), Leah O Regan (c), Men's Coxed Four, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Erik Bruns (b), Frederik Breuer, Tjark Loewa, Ben Gebauer (s), Julius Fabry (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany,2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anna Santruckova (b), Eliska Podrazilova (s), Women's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Erik Bruns (b), Frederik Breuer, Tjark Loewa, Ben Gebauer (s), Julius Fabry (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany,2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary