Skip over navigation

Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Balthasar Issa (b), Edward Roy, Julian Van Gelderen, Miles Devereux (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sofia Aguirre Vital, Women's Single Sculls, Mexico, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Elrond Kullmann (b), Paul Berghoff, Alexander Finger, Soeren Henkel (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Scarlett Hanna (b), Olivia Moore, Teagan Blythe, Katherine Easton (s), Georgia O'Gorman (c), Women's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Courtney Westley (b), Helen Moore, Catherine Roberg, Sarah Mckay (s), Caitlin Miller (c), Women's Coxed Four, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Courtney Westley (b), Helen Moore, Catherine Roberg, Sarah Mckay (s), Caitlin Miller (c), Women's Coxed Four, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ziquan Zhou (b), Zhinuo Pan, Lulu Dai, Meixuan Lin (s), Jiayi Song (c), Women's Coxed Four, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nicholas Rath (b), Johnson Daubney, Alexander Lexi Mcclean, Alexander Rossi (s), Harry Keenan (c), Men's Coxed Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Heidi Jacobson (b), Kylie Oakes (s), Women's Pair, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Charlotte Darry (b), Alison Mills, Lucy Burrell, Sally Wylaars (s), Women's Four, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ismini Noni (b), Athina Zacharoula Ditsiou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Raminta Morkunaite (b), Martyna Kazlauskaite (s), Women's Pair, Lithuania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Riddell-Webster (b), Amber Harwood, Phoebe Snowden, Hannah Medcalf (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rikuto Sugawara (b), Sennosuke Nakajo (s), Men's Double Sculls, Japan, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lena Kolwey (b), Tori Schwerin, Maike Boettcher, Noreen Junges (s), Women's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nikolas Pender (s), Men's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Oliver Parish (b), Joseph Middleton, Miles Beeson, Felix Rawlinson (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jacob Hudgins (b), Savas Koutsouras, Travis Keating, James Patton, Ian Burnett, John Ozaeta, Gregoire Le Meur, Harrison Schofield (s), Audrey Gates (c), Men's Eight, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Benjamin Haguenauer (b), Romain Harat (s), Men's Double Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Leo Muiste (b), Mark Theodor Jalakas (s), Men's Double Sculls, Estonia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Boroka Elek (b), Flora Galcso (s), Women's Double Sculls, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lily Jedlic (b), Hailey Mercuri (s), Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jette Prehm (b), Judith Guhse (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Paul Leerkamp, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Barbora Podrazilova, Women's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Barbora Podrazilova, Women's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary