Skip over navigation

Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Patryk Wojtalak (b), Lukasz Kasztelan, Julian Kosciuk, Dominik Glonek, Patryk Szymendera, Oskar Streich, Jerzy Kaczmarek, Krzysztof Jagodzinski (s), Tomasz Skurzynski (c), Men's Eight, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Audrey Lyda (b), Brenna Morley, Graciella Leon, Hailey Mead (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Konrad Szilagyi (b), Bence Szklenka (s), Men's Double Sculls, Hungary, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Marina Tsalko (b), Kseniia Slonova (s), Women's Double Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Clara Oberdorfer (b), Klara Kerstan, Kristin Wagner, Svea Pichner, Lene Muehrs, Olivia Clotten, Emma Koegler, Mathilda Kitzmann (s), Janne-Marit Boerger (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Riddell-Webster (b), Amber Harwood, Phoebe Snowden, Hannah Medcalf (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lena Kolwey (b), Tori Schwerin, Maike Boettcher, Noreen Junges (s), Women's Four, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Dominic Brown (b), Cameron Spiers, James Watson-Gandy, Henry Pearson, Maximillian Beekenkamp, Simon Nunayon, Connor Brown, Iwan Hadfield (s), Benjamin Ray (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Leon Knaack (b), Leon Braatz, Jonas Huth, Jan Szymczak, Julian Garth, Nick Welzenbach, Erik Kohlbach, Ryan Smith (s), Florian Wuenscher (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Vasileios Baroutas (b), Dimitrios Stasinos (s), Men's Double Sculls, Greece, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Sturla Mogstad (b), Fredrik Reite (s), Men's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Koxme Burutaran (b), Caetano Horta Pombo (s), Men's Double Sculls, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rhiannon O'Donoghue (b), Molly Curry (s), Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rhiannon O'Donoghue (b), Molly Curry (s), Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Delaney Evans (b), Taylor English (s), United States of America, Sophie Houston (b), Clare Netherway (s), Australia, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lily Jedlic (b), Hailey Mercuri (s), Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ida Kyvik Sandvik (b), Karoline Berset (s), Women's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Rawiwan Sukkaew, Women's Single Sculls, Thailand, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary