Skip over navigation

Thursday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Championships in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Lauren Schmetterling (b), Sophia Vitas, Emily Huelskamp, Kathryn Roach (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Artur Mikolajczewski (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Xudi Yi (b), Ha Zang, Dang Liu, Quan Zhang (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Tara Hanlon (b), Eimear Lambe, Aifric Keogh, EMILY Hegarty (s), Women's Four, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Patrick Keane (b), Maxwell Lattimer (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ellen Buttrick (b), Giedre Rakauskaite, James C. Fox, Oliver Stanhope (s), Erin Wysocki-Jones (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Artur Mikolajczewski (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Cosmin Pascari (s), Men's Four, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mechiel Versluis (b), Ruben Knab, Jasper Tissen, Simon Van Dorp, Maarten Hurkmans, Bram Schwarz, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Robert Luecken (s), Aranka Kops (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Rodrigo Conde Romero (b), Manel Balastegui (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

James Lassche (b), Hamish Bond, Shaun Kirkham, Mahe Drysdale, Brook Robertson, Phillip Wilson, Matthew Macdonald, Stephen Jones (s), Sam Bosworth (c), Men's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kiri Tontodonati (b), Aisha Rocek (s), Women's Pair, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Mechiel Versluis (b), Ruben Knab, Jasper Tissen, Simon Van Dorp, Maarten Hurkmans, Bram Schwarz, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Robert Luecken (s), Aranka Kops (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Susanne Lackner (b), Hanna Moana Glade, Valentin Luz, Jan Helmich (s), Inga Thoene (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Germany, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Xudi Yi (b), Ha Zang, Dang Liu, Quan Zhang (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Miaomiao Qin (b), Tian Miao, Yuzhou Wang, Xiaoxin Liu, Kaifeng Huang, Yanwei Zhong, Fei Xu, Linlin Guo (s), Weizheng Tan (c), Women's Eight, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Violaine Aernoudts (b), Julie Voirin, Margaux Bailleul, Anne-Sophie Marzin (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Martine Veldhuis, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Aina Cid (b), Virginia Diaz Rivas (s), Women's Pair, Spain, 2019 World Rowing Championships, Linz Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary