Skip over navigation

Thursday Racing at the 2017 World Rowing Junior Champs

SHARE

Katja Fuhrmann (b), Marie-Sophie Zeidler (s), Germany, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Charlotte Fennell (b), Mary Wright, Hope Cessford, Flo Donald (s), Great Britain, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Tobias Dirschauer (c), Mika Marinus Kohout, Leon Muench, Patrick Pott, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, John Heithoff, Yannik Sacherer (s), Max Schwartzkopff (c), Germany, Men's Eight, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Women's Eights, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Thursday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Thursday Morning Training, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Julia Verhoeven (b), Pauline Rossignol, Audrey Feutrie, Pauline Lotti (s), France, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Julia Verhoeven (b), Pauline Rossignol, Audrey Feutrie, Pauline Lotti (s), France, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jiamin Chen (b), Mingzhu Wang, Shiyu Lu, Hongjing Sun (s), China, Women's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Liam Smit (b), Joshua Harty, Stephen Selepe, Christopher Baxter (s), Ntsako Mphahlani (c), South Africa, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Dervis Ozdemir (b), Emre Oguz, Baris Erturk, Enes Gok (s), Baris Aydemir (c), Turkey, Men's Coxed Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Margarita Georgoudi (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Greece, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Margarita Georgoudi (b), Christina Bourmpou (s), Greece, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Coraline Cavanna (b), Eva Bastian (s), France, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Adriana Ailincai (b), Maria Tivodariu (s), Romania, Women's Pair, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Alexander Holmes (b), Dane Van Duren, Michael Thomas, Henry Torr (s), South Africa, Men's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Hugo Martinez (b), Arthur Loy, Romain Lerussi, Clement Gonzales (s), France, Men's Four, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Larisa Elena Rosu (b), Andreea Grapinoiu, Simona Geanina Radis, Tabita Maftei (s), Romania, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jana Nussbaumer (b), Lisa Loetscher, Emma Kovacs, Eline Rol (s), Switzerland, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Iuliia Meleshkina (b), Olga Inozemtseva, Viktoriia Luganskaya, Elena Zakhvatova (s), Russia, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Joy Miles (b), Tayloe English, Caroline Sharis, Anna Matthes (s), United States, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Femke Paulis (b), Naomi Franka Visser, Anne Klok, Josette Derksen (s), Netherlands, Women's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Lachlan Stevenson (b), Harry Crouch, Jackson Kench, Daniel Samus (s), Australia, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jonas Lund (b), Oliver Tolstrup Christensen, Jacob Lenzing, Oliver Skov Jerkovic (s), Denmark, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Finn Jenkins (b), Mark Taylor, Luke Brady, Samuel Monkley (s), New Zealand, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Jessica Thompson (b), Georgia Thomson, Brigid Mckeagney-Douglas, Emmie Frederico, Mimi Tuddenham, Aphrodite Ruby Gioulekas, Sophie Balson, Jane Perrignon (s), Phoebe Georgakas (c), Australia, Women's Eight, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Svetlana Kulik (b), Kseniia Iakimtcova, Valeriia Demateva, Elena Shapurova, Sofiia Budanova, Elizaveta Kovina, Marina Rubtsova, Mariia Ivachenkova (s), Lolita Giliazetdinova (c), Russia, Women's Eight, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Denis Riabchuk (c), Aleksei Shvetsov, Sergei Iskiv, Iurii Gindich, Ivan Trofimov, Artem Greb, Artem Rudnichenko, Grigorii Goriushin (s), Ilia Popov (c), Russia, Men's Eight, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Luke Robinson (c), Tom Worthington, Henry Blois-Brooke, Tobias Schroder, Patrick Adams, Seb Newman, Henry Jones, Matthew Rowe (s), Axel De Boissard (c), Great Britain, Men's Eight, Heats, 2017 World Rowing Junior Championships, Trakai, Lithuania

Latest Media

More finals at the 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Finals at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Medals day at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
B-finals at the 2107 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Friday heats at 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
Thursday racing at the 2017 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Thonon, France
A-Finals racing on the Sunday of the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Sunday at the World Rowing Championships
Racing photos from Saturday at the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Saturday at the World Rowing Championships
Day 6 full of Semifinals and A-Finals at the 2017 World Rowing Championships
Podium photos - Friday at the World Rowing Championships