Skip over navigation

Thursday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Rebekka Wiberg-Bugge (b), Jenny Roervik (s), Women's Double Sculls, Norway, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Leonie Menzel (b), Pia Greiten (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Henry Schwinde (b), David Junge (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Emanuele Fiume (b), Andrea Cattaneo (s), Men's Double Sculls, Italy, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Vukasin Pivac (b), Dusan Slavnic (s), Men's Double Sculls, Serbia, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Bilchik (b), Evan Dwinell (s), Men's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Enrico Bouehi (b), Riccardo Bouehi (s), Men's Double Sculls, Côte d'Ivoire, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Imogen Grant, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alejandra Alonso, Women's Single Sculls, Paraguay, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Rocio Lao Sanchez (b), Estel Boix (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Spain, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Yoselyn Carcamo Ponce (b), Josefa Vila Betancurt (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Chile, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sydney Payne, Stephanie Grauer, Avalon Wasteneys, Morgan Rosts, Madison Mailey, Kendra Wells, Ivy Elling Quaintance, Isabel Ruby-Hill, Laura Court (c), Women's Eight, Canada, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Ismael Rifi Carbo (b), Jordi Jofre Senciales, Ivan Rico Castro, Gonzalo Perez Fernandez (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Spain, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Ljiljana Josic (b), Milica Slijepcevic (s), Women's Double Sculls, Serbia, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Agne Gineviciute (b), Viktorija Senkute (s), Women's Double Sculls, Lithuania, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Courtney Rennie, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Wallis Russell, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Australia, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

India Somerside (b), Alice Bowyer, Flo Donald, Megan Slabbert (s), Women's Four, Great Britain, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Isabella Garcia-Camargo (b), Sophia Denison-Johnston (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Lydia Heaphy (b), Margaret Cremen (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Ireland, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Aristeidis Grammeniatis (b), Charalampos Ntinenis (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Greece, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Serhii Sokhatskyi (b), Bohdan Martynenko, Yehven Aleksandrov, Oleksii Selivanov (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ukraine, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Kumarich (b), Corbin Porteous, George Howat, Jack O'Leary (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, New Zealand, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Hadley Irwin (b), Kaitlyn Kynast, Claire Collins, Liliane Lindsay, Alison Rusher, Marlee Blue, Elise Beuke, Brooke Pierson (s), Leigh Warner (c), Women's Eight, United States of America, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Benjamin Freeman (b), Harvey Kay, David Bewicke-Copley, Thomas Digby, Leonard Jenkins, Matthew Aldridge, William Stewart, Freddie Davidson (s), Hugo Ramambason (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Jacob Schulte-Bockholt (b), Janek Schirrmacher, Olaf Roggensack, Benjamin Leibelt, Jakob Gebel, Marc Leske, Wolf-Niclas Schroeder, Paul Gebauer (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Men's Eight, Germany, Heats, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Women's Pair, Repechage, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria