Skip over navigation

Thursday and Friday training at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Training, Ronan Byrne (b), Philip Doyle (s), Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Milena Viana, Women's Single Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Lazar Penev, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), Men's Pair, France, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Kristen Kit (c), Women's Eight, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Around the boatpark, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Virginia Diaz Rivas, Women's Single Sculls, Spain, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Robert Manson, Men's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Carina Baer (b), Michaela Staelberg (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Madeleine Edmunds, Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Amy James (b), Sarah Pound (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Nurit Bezdesky, Women's Single Sculls, Israel, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Women's Double Sculls, Chile, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Jiri Kopac (b), Jan Vetesnik, Milan Viktora, Jan Cincibuch (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Privel Hinkati, Men's Single Sculls, Benin, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Mario Gyr (b), Joel Schuerch (s), Men's Pair, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Mikolaj Burda (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Zbigniew Schodowski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Training, Yuki Ikeda, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Japan, 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China