Skip over navigation

The start of racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Friday Morning Training, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Friday Morning Training, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Friday Morning Training, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Friday Morning Training, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Leah Saunders (b), Georgina Gotch, Addy Dunkley-Smith, Jacinta Edmunds, Ciona Wilson, Georgina Rowe, Katrina Werry, Annabelle Mcintyre (s), James Rook (c), Women's Eight, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Alexey Chuvashev, PR1 Men's Single Sculls, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Fabrizio Caselli, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Italy, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Rene Pereira, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Brazil, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Hannah Bornschein (b), Lea-Kathleen Kuehne (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Margarita Georgoudi (b), Athina-Maria Angelopoulou (s), Women's Pair, Greece, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Mitchel Steenman (b), Bo Wullings (s), Men's Pair, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Charles Rogerson (b), Martyn O'Leary (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Pair, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Pair, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Felix Brummel (b), Rene Schmela, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta (s), Men's Four, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Florian Walk (b), Maximilian Kohlmayr, Rudolph Querfeld, Gabriel Hohensasser (s), Men's Four, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Nurit Bezdesky, Women's Single Sculls, Israel, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Fie Udby Erichsen, Women's Single Sculls, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Laurence Whiteley, PR2 Men's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johanna Beyer (b), David Erkinger (s), PR3 Mixed double sculls, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Dzimitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Charles Rogerson (b), Martyn O'Leary (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina