Skip over navigation

The podiums of the 2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Mindaugas Griskonis (b), Saulius Ritter (s), Lithuania, gold, Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, silver, Dominik Czaja (b), Adam Wicenciak (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Martynas Dziaugys , Rolandas Mascinskas , Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Karen Bennett (b), Holly Norton (s), Great Britain, gold, Lies Rustenburg (b), Jose Van Veen (s), Netherlands, silver, Aletta Jorritsma (b), Karolien Florijn (s), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Pair , 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg , Switzerland, gold, Damir Martin , Croatia, silver, Marko Marjanovic , Serbia, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg , Switzerland, gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin , Switzerland, gold, Victoria Thornley, Great Britain, silver, Magdalena Lobnig , Austria, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin , Switzerland, gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema , Abe Wiersma , Bo Wulling , Jaap Scholten , Mick Makker , Lex Van Den Herik , Freek Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, gold, Thomas Ford (b), Timothy Clarke , Sam Arnot , Cameron Buchan , Tom Ransley , Adam Neill , James Rudkin , Lance Tredell (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, silver, Anton Zarutskiy (b), Alexander Kornilov , Aleksander Stromkin , Nikita Morgachev , Artem Kosov , Georgij Efremenko , Ivan Balandin , Alexander Kulesh (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Russia, bronze, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema , Abe Wiersma , Bo Wulling , Jaap Scholten , Mick Makker , Lex Van Den Herik , Freek Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, gold, Men's Eight, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, gold, Nikita Bolozin (b), Aleksei Kiiashko (s), Russia, silver, Joel Cassells (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, gold, Lightweight Men's Pair2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Patricia Merz , Switzerland, gold, Denise Walsh, Ireland, silver, Joanna Dorociak , Poland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Patricia Merz , Switzerland, gold, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Karolien Florijn, José Van Veen, Monica Lanz (s), Netherlands, gold, Monika Ciaciuch (b), Joanna Dittmann , Anna Wierzbowska , Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, silver, Anastasiya Siamionava (b), Yana Tsupa , Marharyta Krechka , Darya Marchanka (s), Belarus, bronze, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Karolien Florijn, José Van Veen, Monica Lanz (s), Netherlands, gold, Women's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia, Peter Galambos , Hungary, gold, Michael Schmid , Switzerland, silver, Niels Van Zandweghe , Belgium, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls

Peter Galambos; HUN; LM1x; Michael Schmid; SUI; LM1x; Niels Van Zandweghe; BEL; LM1x, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko , Maria Springwald , Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Peter Chambers (b), Will Fletcher (s), Great Britain, gold, Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Poland, silver, Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Republic Czech, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Weronika Deresz (b), Martyna Mikolajczak (s), Poland, gold, Katherine Copeland (b), Charlotte Booth (s), Great Britain, silver, Madeleine Arlett (b), Emily Craig (s), Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

William Satch (b), Matthew Tarrant , Mohamed Sbihi , Callum Mcbrierty (s), Great Britain, gold, Harold Langen (b), Jasper Tissen , Vincent Van Der Want , Govert Viergever (s), Netherlands, silver, Jaime Canalejo Pazos (b), Jon Carazo Tobar , Ismael Montes, Javier Garcia Ordonez (s), Spain, bronze, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

William Satch (b), Matthew Tarrant , Mohamed Sbihi , Callum Mcbrierty (s), Great Britain, gold, Men's Four, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jacob Dawson (b), Matthew Rossiter (s), Great Britain, gold, Nenad Bedik (b), Milos Vasic (s), Serbia, silver, Jakub Podrazil (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Republic Czech, bronze, Men's Pair, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Martynas Dziaugys , Rolandas Mascinskas , Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, gold, Mateusz Biskup (b), Dariusz Radosz , Wiktor Chabel , Miroslaw Zietarski (s), Poland, silver, Thomas Barras (b), Jack Beaumont, Jonathan Walton, John Collins (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Sophie Souwer (b), Inge Janssen (s), Netherlands, gold, Lisa Scheenaard (b), Marloes Oldenburg (s), Netherlands, silver, Kristyna Fleissnerova (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Republic Czech Czech, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg , Switzerland, gold, Damir Martin , Croatia, silver, Marko Marjanovic , Serbia, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko , Maria Springwald , Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, gold, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Sophie Souwer, Inge Janssen, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, silver, Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Bethany Bryan , Holly Nixon , Jess Leyden (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary