Skip over navigation

The medals ceremony at the Final Olympic Qualification Regatta in Lucerne, SUI

SHARE

Wierzbowska Anna (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, fourth, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, first, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, first, Women's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, first, Women's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Emma Twigg, New Zealand, first, Sanita Puspure, Ireland, second, Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, third Fie Udby Erichsen, Denmark, fourth women’s single sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, first, Rhys Grant, Australia, second, Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Hungary, third, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paulis Ilse (b), Maaike Head (s), the Netherlands, first, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, first, Zhang Min (b), Tian Miao (s), China, second, Patelli Alessandra (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, third, Wierzbowska Anna (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, fourth, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Boada Piero Anna (b), Aina Cid I (s), Spain, first, Zhang Min (b), Tian Miao (s), China, second, Patelli Alessandra (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, third, Wierzbowska Anna (b), Maria Wierzbowska (s), Poland, fourth, Women's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Podrazil Jakub (b), Lukas Helesic (s), Czech Republic, first, Juhasz Adrian (b), Bela Simon Jr (s), Hungary, second, Men's Pair, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fleissnerova Kristyna (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Czech Republic, first, Jakobsen Lisbet (b), Nina Hollensen (s), Denmark, second, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fleissnerova Kristyna (b), Lenka Antosova (s), Czech Republic, first, Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, first, Marko Marjanovic (b), Andrija Sljukic (s), Serbia, second, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kjetil Borch (b), Olaf Tufte (s), Norway, first, Men's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, first, Onfroy Valentin (b), Benjamin Lang, Mickael Marteau, Theophile Onfroy (s), France, second, Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, first, Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bogdashin Aleksandr (b), Maksim Telitcyn, Alexander Chaukin, Aleksey Vikulin (s), Russia, first, Koch Jonathan (b), Lucas Schaefer, Tobias Franzmann, Lars Wichert (s), Germany, second, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bogdashin Aleksandr (b), Maksim Telitcyn, Alexander Chaukin, Aleksey Vikulin (s), Russia, first, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bogdashin Aleksandr (b), Maksim Telitcyn, Alexander Chaukin, Aleksey Vikulin (s), Russia, first, Lightweight Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zhang Ling (b), Yan Jiang, Yuwei Wang, Xinyue Zhang (s), China, first, Verkhogliad Daryna (b), Olena Buryak, Anastasiia Kozhenkova, Ievgeniia Nimchenko (s), Ukraine, second, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Morgachev Nikita (b), Vladislav Ryabcev, Artem Kosov, Sergey Fedorovtsev (s), Russia, first, Bahain Julien (b), Robert Michael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, second, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Morgachev Nikita (b), Vladislav Ryabcev, Artem Kosov, Sergey Fedorovtsev (s), Russia, first, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, first, Van Dorp Wianka (b), Sophie Souwer, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Claudia Belderbos, Monica Lanz, Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Ae-Ri Noort (c), the Netherlands, second, Women's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, first, Women's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dommer Samuel (b), Hans Struzyna, Alexander Karwoski, Austin Hack, Michael Di Santo, Michael Di Santo, Robert Munn, Glenn Ochal (s), Samuel Ojserkis (c), United States of America, first, Schodowski Zbigniew (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland, second, Men's Eight, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China