Skip over navigation

The last rowing medals awarded in Rio 2016

SHARE

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Damir Martin, Croatia, Silver, Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Damir Martin, Croatia, Silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Damir Martin, Croatia, Silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, Gold, Genevra Stone, United States of America, Silver, Jingli Duan, China, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, Gold, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Kimberley Brennan, Australia, Gold, Genevra Stone, United States of America, Silver, Jingli Duan, China, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emily Regan (b), Kerry Simmonds, Amanda Polk, Lauren Schmetterling, Tessa Gobbo, Meghan Musnicki, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Gold, Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Silver, Roxana Cogianu (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Luliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Laura Oprea, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Bronze, Women's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emily Regan (b), Kerry Simmonds, Amanda Polk, Lauren Schmetterling, Tessa Gobbo, Meghan Musnicki, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Gold, Women's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Silver, Women's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emily Regan (b), Kerry Simmonds, Amanda Polk, Lauren Schmetterling, Tessa Gobbo, Meghan Musnicki, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Gold, Women's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Emily Regan (b), Kerry Simmonds, Amanda Polk, Lauren Schmetterling, Tessa Gobbo, Meghan Musnicki, Eleanor Logan, Amanda Elmore (s), Katelin Snyder (c), United States of America, Gold, Katie Greves (b), Melanie Wilson, Frances Houghton, Polly Swann, Jessica Eddie, Olivia Carnegie-Brown, Karen Bennett, Zoe Lee (s), Zoe De Toledo (c), Great Britain, Silver, Roxana Cogianu (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Luliana Popa, Madalina Beres, Laura Oprea, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Bronze, Women's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Scott Durant (b), Tom Ransley, Andrew T Hodge, Matt Gotrel, Pete Reed, Paul Bennett, Matt Langridge, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Gold, Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Silver, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaar, Tone Wieten, Mechiel Versluis, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), Netherlands, Bronze, Men's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Scott Durant (b), Tom Ransley, Andrew T Hodge, Matt Gotrel, Pete Reed, Paul Bennett, Matt Langridge, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Scott Durant (b), Tom Ransley, Andrew T Hodge, Matt Gotrel, Pete Reed, Paul Bennett, Matt Langridge, William Satch (s), Phelan Hill (c), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Boudewijn Roell, Olivier Siegelaar, Tone Wieten, Mechiel Versluis, Robert Luecken (s), Peter Wiersum (c), Netherlands, Bronze, Men's Eight, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan