Skip over navigation

The heats of the small boats at the 2016 Rio Olympic Games

SHARE

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Heat 1, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Armandas Kelmelis, Lithuania, Heat 1, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dattu Bhokanal, India, Heat 1, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, Heat 2, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Hungary, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Renzo Leon Garcia, Peru, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Brian Rosso, Argentina, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Memo Memo, Indonesia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rhys Grant, Australia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Nils Jakob Hoff, Norway, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Luigi Teilemb, Vanuatu, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Juan Carlos Cabrera, Mexico, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Angel Fournier Rodriguez, Cuba, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jaruwat Saensuk, Thailand, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alhussein Ghambour, Libya, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Donghyeon Kim, South Korea, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Memo Memo, Indonesia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Belarus, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Donghyeon Kim, South Korea, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alan Campbell, Great Britain, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 5, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Vladislav Yakovlev, Kazakhstan, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Damir Martin, Croatia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 6, 2016 Rio Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan