Skip over navigation

The first of the heats at the 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

SHARE

Start, Junior Men's Pair, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Germany, Great Britain, Junior Men's Eight, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Men's Eight, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Marieluise Witting (b), Janina Arndt, Christina Berchtold, Ella Cosack, Isabelle Huebener, Carolin Doerfler, Franziska Ott, Carolin Dold (s), Lynn Artinger (c), Germany, Junior Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1 , 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Men's Single Sculls, Repechage, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Sofia Asoumanaki, Greece, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lucas Rodd (b), Oscar Lindsay (s), Great Britain, Junior Men's Pair , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Melita Abraham (b), Antonia Abraham (s), Chile, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Emanuele Fiume (s), Italy, Junior Men's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Harun Ardic (b), Gokhan Guven, Aydin Inanc Sahin, Ismail Ali Bekiroglu (s), Sarp Taner Sumer (c), Turkey, Junior Men's Coxed Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Milena Viana (b), Isabelle Camargos (s), Brazil, Junior Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Riccardo Peretti (b), Andrea Benetti, Dario Favilli, Leonardo Pietra Caprina (s), Francesco Tassia (c), Italy, Junior Men's Coxed Four, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Meghan Gutknecht (b), Emily Delleman, Elizabeth Sharis, Emily Kallfelz (s), United States of America, Junior Women's Quadrupple Sculls , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Start, Junior Men's Quadrupple Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Madalina Heghes (b), Amalia Beres, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu, Andrea Budeanu, Anamaria Zaharia, Anca-Elena Filip, Roxana-Iuliana Anghel (s), Andreea-Cristina Stefan (c), Romania, Junior Women's Eight , Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Katharina Strahl (b), Andrea Fuerholz, Ella Von Der Schulenburg, Debora Hofer (s), Switzerland, Junior Women's Quadrupple Sculls , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Geller Lukas (b), Christopher Reinhardt, Johannes Rentz, Lukas Foebinger (s), Germany, Junior Men's Four, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Marieluise Witting (b), Janina Arndt, Christina Berchtold, Ella Cosack, Isabelle Huebener, Carolin Doerfler, Franziska Ott, Carolin Dold (s), Lynn Artinger (c), Germany, Junior Women's Eight, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Thomas Franey (b), Callum Chisholm, Angus Morrison, Thomas Davidson (s), Australia, Junior Men's Four, Heat 3, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Alicia Bohn, Germany, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Serafina Merloni, Switzerland, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Warm up, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Yvonne Anguelov (b), Sydney Payne (s), Canada, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Zhanna Huzhva (b), Oleksandra Rohozhynska (s), Ukraine, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olesia Zakharova (b), Ekaterina Glazkova (s), Russia, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Serafina Merloni, Switzerland, Alicia Bohn, Germany, Junior Women's Single Sculls, Heat 4, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Wenyu Chang (b), Yao Wei (s), China, Junior Men's Pair , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olaf Roggensack (b), Rene Schmela (s), Germany, Junior Men's Pair , Heat 1, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Paulina Duechting (b), Nora Dirks (s), Germany, Junior Women's Pair, Heat 2, 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan