Skip over navigation

The first of the A-finals and the podiums from 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Gold, Milos Stanojevic, Serbia, Silver, Adam Ling, New Zealand, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Judith Anlauf, Germany, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonas Kilthau (b), Matthias Arnold (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Men's Coxed Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Milos Stanojevic, Serbia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Men's Coxed Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Adam Ling, New Zealand, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Gold, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Gold, Imogen Walsh, Great Britain, Silver, Runge Holmegaard, Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Gold, Paul Schroeter (b), Bjoern Birkner (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, Silver, Men's Coxed Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Silver, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Silver, Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Gold, Emil Espensen (b), Steffen Jensen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Coxed Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Sunday racing I, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday Repechages, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany