Skip over navigation

The first of the A-finals and the podiums from 2015 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Gold, Milos Stanojevic, Serbia, Silver, Adam Ling, New Zealand, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Judith Anlauf, Germany, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonas Kilthau (b), Matthias Arnold (s), Germany, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Men's Coxed Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Milos Stanojevic, Serbia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Babac, Slovakia, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Lightweight Men's Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Men's Coxed Pair, A Final, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Adam Ling, New Zealand, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Gold, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Zoe Mcbride, New Zealand, Gold, Imogen Walsh, Great Britain, Silver, Runge Holmegaard, Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Gold, Paul Schroeter (b), Bjoern Birkner (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Germany, Silver, Men's Coxed Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Silver, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Gold, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jonathan Clegg (b), Sam Scrimgeour (s), Great Britain, Silver, Petru Zaharia (b), Armando Dell'Aquila (s), Italy, Gold, Emil Espensen (b), Steffen Jensen (s), Denmark, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Matthew Tarrant (b), Callum Mcbrierty (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Gold, Men's Coxed Pair, 2015 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Racing & Awards 2
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Racing & Awards
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Para-Rowing
2019 World Rowing Indoor Championships - Reception
2018 World Rowing Awards
Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada