Skip over navigation

The first day of racing at the FISA European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta

SHARE

Flannery Nathan (b), Jade Uru, George Bridgewater, John Storey (s), New Zealand , Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ni Xulin (b), Liang Zhang, Zhiyu Liu, Quan Zhang (s), China, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Bahain Julien (b), Robert Michael Gibson, Will Dean, Pascal Lussier (s), Canada, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hoff Nils Jakob (b), Martin Helseth, Erik Solbakken, Jan Helvig (s), Norway, Men's Quadruple Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Yi Liqin (b), Linlin Guo, Rui Zhang, Wenjing Cheng, Xiaotong Cui, Rui Ju, Min Zhang, Huan Zhang (s), Li Zhao (c), China, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Albert Fiona (b), Jessica Morrison, Alexandra Hagan, Meaghan Volker, Molly Goodman, Charlotte Sutherland, Lucy Stephan, Olympia Aldersey (s), Sarah Banting (c), Australia, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vrinceanu Ioana (b), Ioana Strungaru, Mihaela Petrila, Iuliana Popa, Adelina Bogus, Andreea Boghian, Roxana Cogianu, Irina Dorneanu (s), Daniela Druncea (c), Romania, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Van Dorp Wianka (b), Sophie Souwer, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Claudia Belderbos, Monica Lanz, Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Ae-Ri Noort (c), the Netherlands, Women's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Chapman James (b), Charles Risbey, Fergus Pragnell, Timothy Masters, Nicholas Purnell, Scott Laidler, James Medway, Joshua Hicks (s), Stuart Sim (c), Australia, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Dommer Samuel (b), Hans Struzyna, Alexander Karwoski, Austin Hack, Michael Di Santo, Michael Di Santo, Robert Munn, Glenn Ochal (s), Samuel Ojserkis (c), United States of America, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Stefanini Matteo (b), Fabio Infimo, Mario Paonessa, Pierpaolo Frattini, Giovanni Abagnale, Simone Venier, Luca Agamennoni, Domenico Montrone (s), Enrico D'anielo (c), Italy, Men's Eight, Preliminary Race, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Training, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Training, Men's quadruple sculls, Canada, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, Women's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Fie Udby Erichsen, Denmark , Women's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Emma Twigg, New Zealand , Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Emma Twigg, New Zealand , Women's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cedric Berrest, France , Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Cedric Berrest, France , Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Ven, Finland , Men's Single Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Rhys Grant, Australia, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kenneth Jurkowski, United States of America, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Obreno, Belgium, Men's Single Sculls, Heat 3, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Milani Laura (b), Elisabetta Sancassani (s), Italy, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lehaci Ionela-Livia (b), Andreea Asoltanei (s), Romania, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 1, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Every-Hall Hannah (b), Georgia Nesbitt (s), Australia, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Paulis Ilse (b), Maaike Head (s), the Netherlands, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Heat 2, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China