Skip over navigation

The A-Finals at the first World Cup

SHARE

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls start, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Pair Start, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Women's Double Sculls, Start, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Bethany Bryan , Holly Nixon , Jess Leyden (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Sophie Souwer, Inge Janssen, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, silver, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Double Sculls Start, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg , Switzerland, gold, Damir Martin , Croatia, silver, Marko Marjanovic , Serbia, bronze, Vladislav Ryabcev, Russia, Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Men's Single Sculls Race, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Victoria Thornley, Great Britain, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, Women's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Netherlands, Great Britain, Men's Eight, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Peter Galambos , Hungary, gold, Michael Schmid , Switzerland, silver, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Peter Chambers (b), Will Fletcher (s), Great Britain, gold, Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Poland, silver, Jiri Simanek (b), Miroslav Vrastil Jr (s), Republic Czech, bronze, Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, , Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

William Satch (b), Matthew Tarrant , Mohamed Sbihi , Callum Mcbrierty (s), Great Britain, gold, Harold Langen (b), Jasper Tissen , Vincent Van Der Want , Govert Viergever (s), Netherlands, silver, Men's Four, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Martynas Dziaugys , Rolandas Mascinskas , Aurimas Adomavicius (s), Lithuania, gold, Men's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Lithuania, gold, Mateusz Biskup (b), Dariusz Radosz , Wiktor Chabel , Miroslaw Zietarski (s), Poland, silver,Men's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Sophie Souwer (b), Inge Janssen (s), Netherlands, gold, Lisa Scheenaard (b), Marloes Oldenburg (s), Netherlands, silver, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, silver, Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Damir Martin , Croatia, silver, Marko Marjanovic , Serbia, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Nico Stahlberg , Switzerland, Gold, Damir Martin , Croatia, Silver, Stanislau Shcharbachenia , Belarus, Stefan Broenink , Netherlands, Men's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Victoria Thornley , Great Britain, Magdalena Lobnig , Austria, Ekaterina Karsten , Belarus, Women's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin , Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Thomas Ford (b), Timothy Clarke , Sam Arnot , Cameron Buchan , Tom Ransley , Adam Neill , James Rudkin , Lance Tredell (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema , Abe Wiersma , Bo Wulling , Jaap Scholten , Mick Makker , Lex Van Den Herik , Freek Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, Men's Eight, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Anton Zarutskiy (b), Alexander Kornilov , Aleksander Stromkin , Nikita Morgachev , Artem Kosov , Georgij Efremenko , Ivan Balandin , Alexander Kulesh (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Russia, Michiel Oyen (b), Nelson Ritsema , Abe Wiersma , Bo Wulling , Jaap Scholten , Mick Makker , Lex Van Den Herik , Freek Robbers (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, Men's Eight, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mark O'Donovan (b), Shane O'Driscoll (s), Ireland, Men's Pair, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Aletta Jorritsma (b), Karolien Florijn, José Van Veen, Monica Lanz (s), Netherlands, Women's Four, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Bethany Bryan , Holly Nixon , Jess Leyden (s), Great Britain, Women's Quadruple Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Sanita Puspure, Ireland, Victoria Thornley, Great Britain, Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

William Satch (b), Matthew Tarrant , Mohamed Sbihi , Callum Mcbrierty (s), Great Britain, Men's Four, A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

A-Final, 2017 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary