Skip over navigation

Sunny afternoon with Semifinals A/B for the U23s (2/2) on Tuesday at World Rowing U23 Champs in Rotterdam

SHARE

Sunny afternoon with Semifinals A/B for the U23s (2/2) in Rotterdam 2016

Semifinal A/B, Under 23 Men's Double Sculls, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Emma Betuel, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, United States of America, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Federica Pala, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Italy, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Annie Svensson, U23 Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Sweden, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Emanuele Giacosa (b), Pietro Cappelli (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Italy, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Frederik Taulbjerg (b), Eskil Bech-Pedersen (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Denmark, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Fiorin Rueedi (b), Joel Schuerch (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Switzerland, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Jascha Ningelgen (b), Sven-Eric Berger (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Germany, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Shane Mulvaney (b), David O'Malley (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Pair, Ireland, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Olaf Roggensack (b), Rene Schmela, Wolf-Niclas Schroeder, Paul Gebauer (s), U23 Men's Four, Germany, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Alice Arch (b), India Mckenzie (s), U23 Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Under 23 Lightweight Men's Fours, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Mitchell Boros (b), Hugo Berry, James Kerr, James Chuter (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Australia, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Men's Eights, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Hendrik Kaltenborn (b), Fabio De Oliveira, Felix Brummel, Kevin Diedrich Alexander (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Germany, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, Mads Petersen (b), Malthe Puro, Sebastian Bache, Peter Holmquist (s), U23 Lightweight Men's Four, Denmark, 2016 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Semifinal A/B, U23 Men's Eight, 2016 World Championships Under 23 Championships, Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China