Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany

SHARE

Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Matteo Tonelli (b), Patrick Rocek (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lena Osterkamp (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Sophie Leupold (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Dumitru-Alexandru Ciobica (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Nils Schneider (b), Dominic Condrau, Patrick Brunner, Jan Jonah Plock (s), Men's Four, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Andreea Popa (b), Maria Tivodariu, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Dumitrita Juncanariu (s), Women's Four, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Paul Dohrmann (b), Robin Goeritz, Henning Koencke, Julius Christ (s), Till Martini (c), Men's Coxed Four, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lorena Constantin (b), Ioana-Madalina Morosan, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Iuliana Timoc, Ioana-Irina Acsinte, Roxana-Iuliana Anghel, Amalia Bucu, Raluca-Georgiana Dinulescu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Simone Mantegazza (b), Simone Fasoli (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Tara Hanlon (b), Emily Hegarty (s), Women's Pair, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Maya Cornut (b), Adele Brosse, Pauline Rossignol, Emma Cornelis (s), Elsa Taboulet (c), Women's Coxed Four, France, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Chiara Cantoni (b), Olivia Nacht (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Sarjana Klamp (b), Clara Oberdorfer, Annika Weber, Lisa Holbrook, Annabelle Bachmann, Lea Dahn, Katarina Tkachenko, Katja Fuhrmann (s), Neele Erdtmann (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Moritz Wolff, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Damaris Lebada (b), Alexandra Ungureanu, Laura Pal, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Coxed Four, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Jaka Cas (b), Nik Krebs (s), Men's Pair, Slovenia, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Nicolo Carucci, Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Patrik Loncaric (b), Anton Loncaric (s), Men's Pair, Croatia, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Niels Torre, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Moritz Wolff, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Nunzio Di Colandrea (b), Alessandro Bonamoneta, Volodymyr Kuflyk, Edoardo Lanzavecchia (s), Men's Four, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Pierrick Verger (b), Baptiste Savaete, Florian Ludwig, Corentin Amet (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France