Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany

SHARE

Vaclav Baldrian (b), Marek Diblik, Tomas Sisma, Filip Zima (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lisa Goossens (b), Iris Klok, Susanna Temming, Eve Stewart (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Samet Kaban (b), Sefik Cakmak, Enes Gok, Denizhan Aydin (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, Turkey, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Jaka Cas (b), Nik Krebs (s), Men's Pair, Slovenia, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Giulia Mignemi (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Anna Santruckova (b), Pavlina Flamikova (s), Women's Pair, Czech Republic, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mykola Novakivskyi (b), Vladyslav Kaliuzha (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Ukraine, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Jaka Cas (b), Nik Krebs (s), Men's Pair, Slovenia, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Chiara Cantoni (b), Olivia Nacht (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Moritz Wolff, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Ronan Byrne (b), Daire Lynch (s), Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Aaron Erfanian (b), Paul Berghoff, Franz Werner, Anton Finger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Tibo Vyvey (b), Marlon Colpaert (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Cliodhna Nolan (b), Lydia Heaphy (s), Lightweight Women's Pair, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Niels Torre, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Aaron Erfanian (b), Paul Berghoff, Franz Werner, Anton Finger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lorena Constantin (b), Ioana-Madalina Morosan, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Iuliana Timoc, Ioana-Irina Acsinte, Roxana-Iuliana Anghel, Amalia Bucu, Raluca-Georgiana Dinulescu (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Marcel Gallien (b), Mirko Rahn (s), Lightweight Men's Pair, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Alexandra Foester, Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Nicolo Carucci, Men's Single Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Pierrick Verger (b), Baptiste Savaete, Florian Ludwig, Corentin Amet (s), Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls, France, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Clara Guerra (b), Alessandra Montesano (s), Women's Double Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Gian Struzina (b), Raphael Ahumada Ireland (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Merve Uslu, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Turkey, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Sara Borghi (b), Ilaria Corazza, Bianca Saffirio, Arianna Passini (s), Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Andreea Popa (b), Maria Tivodariu, Maria-Magdalena Rusu, Dumitrita Juncanariu (s), Women's Four, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Lena Osterkamp (b), Maren Voelz, Tabea Kuhnert, Sophie Leupold (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Mark Hinrichs (b), Benjamin Leibelt, Benedict Eggeling, Floyd Benedikter, Ole Kruse, Mattes Schoenherr, Julian Garth, Jasper Angl (s), Florian Koch (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France