Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, United States

SHARE

Samuel Melvin, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, United States of America, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Robin Goeritz (b), Floyd Benedikter, Paul Kirsch, Henry Hopmann, Mattes Schoenherr, Julius Christ, Max John, Lukas Geller (s), Til Martini (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Finn Florijn (b), Daan Vos De Wael, Olav Molenaar, Gert-Jan Van Doorn, Wibout Rustenburg, Ties Talsma, Joris Moerman, Theis Hagemeister (s), Bjorn Kwee (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Eline Rol (b), Sofia Meakin (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Men's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Ria Thompson, Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Women's Eight, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Marc Weber, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Isaac Everitt (b), Christopher Stockley (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nils Schneider (b), Hugo Van De Graaf, Patrick Brunner, Andrin Gulich (s), Men's Four, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nicholas Kohl (b), Edoardo Lanzavecchia, Giorgio Casaccia, Jacopo Frigerio (s), Men's Four, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Victor Kleshnev (b), James Cartwright (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, B-final, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Luca Chiumento (s), Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Henry Blois-Brooke (b), Harvey Kay, Callum Sullivan, Matthew Rowe, David Bewicke-Copley, Leonard Jenkins, William Stewart, Felix Drinkall (s), Vlad Saigau (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lisa Goossens (b), Maartje Damen, Fleur Jaspers, Benthe Boonstra, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Iris Klok, Fanny Bon, Anne Eva Petersen (s), Eline Berger (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Women's Four, B-final, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sabrina Diaz Gimenez, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Uruguay, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Luca Chiumento (s), Men's Double Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

David Ambler (b), Thomas Digby, Freddie Davidson, Charles Elwes (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

David Ambler (b), Thomas Digby, Freddie Davidson, Charles Elwes (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China