Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Andrew Houghton, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Christine Roper (b), Colleen Nesbitt, Karen Lefsrud, Stephanie Grauer (s), Women's Four, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), Men's Pair, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Leah Saunders (b), Jacinta Edmunds, Bronwyn Cox, Georgina Rowe, Rosemary Popa, Annabelle Mcintyre, Jessica Morrison, Molly Goodman (s), James Rook (c), Women's Eight, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Women's Pair, Italy, B-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Xavier Vela Maggi (b), Pau Vela Maggi (s), Men's Pair, Brazil, B-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Cicely Madden (b), Genevra Stone (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Daniela Schultze (b), Pia Greiten (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Daniela Schultze (b), Pia Greiten (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Booth (b), Alexander Hill (s), Men's Pair, Australia, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Thomas Ford (b), James Rudkin, Thomas George, Mohamed Sbihi, Jacob Dawson, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, Josh Bugajski (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Oliver Zeidler, Men's Single Sculls, Germany, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, A-final, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland