Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands

SHARE

Spencer Turrin (b), Alexander Hill (s), Men's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Amanda Bateman (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar (b), Simona Geanina Radis (s), Women's Double Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Men's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Michal Feinblat (b), Simona Goren (Shtouk), Barak Hazor, Achiya Klein (s), Leah Marissa Sass (c), PR3 Mixed coxed four , Israel, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Men's Four, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Daniela Schultze (b), Michaela Staelberg, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Thomas George (b), James Rudkin, Josh Bugajski, Mohamed Sbihi, Jacob Dawson, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, Thomas Ford (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Emma Twigg, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lisa Scheenaard, Women's Single Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

James Lassche (b), Hamish Bond, Shaun Kirkham, Mahe Drysdale, Brook Robertson, Phillip Wilson, Matthew Macdonald, Stephen Jones (s), Sam Bosworth (c), Men's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Thomas George (b), James Rudkin, Josh Bugajski, Mohamed Sbihi, Jacob Dawson, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, Thomas Ford (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Kjetil Borch, Men's Single Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Damir Martin, Men's Single Sculls, Croatia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ella Greenslade (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ella Greenslade (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Birgit Skarstein, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Sylvia Pille-Steppat, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Aileen Crowley (b), Monika Dukarska (s), Women's Pair, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Cristina-Georgiana Popescu (b), Amalia Beres (s), Women's Pair, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Polly Swann (b), Holly Hill (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Leonie Menzel (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Felix Brummel; Felix Wimberger; Maximilian Planer; Nico Merget; M4-; GER, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan