Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Samantha Voss, Women's Single Sculls, New Zealand, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Brennan Wertz (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, Arne Landboe, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Michael Grady, Andrew Gaard (s), Rielly Milne (c), Men's Eight, United States of America, A-Final2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Desislava Georgieva, Women's Single Sculls, Bulgaria, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Jacob Schulte-Bockholt (b), Janek Schirrmacher, Olaf Roggensack, Benjamin Leibelt, Jakob Gebel, Marc Leske, Wolf-Niclas Schroeder, Paul Gebauer (s), Jonas Wiesen (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Brennan Wertz (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, Arne Landboe, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Michael Grady, Andrew Gaard (s), Rielly Milne (c), Men's Eight, United States of America. A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Leonie Menzel (b), Pia Greiten (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Melvin Twellaar (b), Luuk Adema (s), Men's Double Sculls, Netherlands, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Xueren Liu (b), Zifeng Wang, Xiaoxin Liu, Dongfang Zhao (s), Women's Four, People's Republic of China, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Friedrich Dunkel (b), Marcel Teckemeyer, Paul Heinrich Seiters, Marc Kammann (s), Men's Four, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sophia Krause (b), Katrin Volk (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Susannah Duncan (b), Danielle Semple (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Great Britain, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Sophia Krause (b), Katrin Volk (s), Germany, Stefania Buttignon (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Italy, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Rowan Law (b), Matthew Haywood, Josh Armstrong, Samuel Meijer (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Italy, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Trevor Jones, Men's Single Sculls, Canada, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary