Skip over navigation

Sunday racing (1) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic

SHARE

2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Peibing Zhang (b), Ying Liu (s), Women's Double Sculls, People's Republic of China, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Aniello Sabbatino (b), Davide Verita', Federico Dini, Leonardo Apuzzo (s), Alessandro Calder (c), Men's Coxed Four, Italy, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Caitlin Esse (b), Lucy Koven (s), United States of America, silver, Women’s Pair, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Elias Kun (b), Jasper Angl (s), Men's Pair, Germany, silver, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Florin Arteni-Fintinariu (b), Alexandru-Laurentiu Danciu (s), Men's Pair, Romania, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Michael Dalton (b), Douwe De Graaf, Calvin Tarczy, Theodore Darlow (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Paul Krueger (b), Klas Ole Lass (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Noreen Junges (b), Maike Boettcher, Lea Dahn, Luisa Gathman, Clara Oberdorfer, Shirin Dragusha, Lisa Holbrook, Katarina Tkachenko (s), Florian Koch (c), Women's Eight, Germany, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Barbora Matlova (b), Emma Benyskova, Katerina Pivkova, Marie Stefkova, Zuzana Stepankova, Nikola Kropackova, Barbora Karova, Valentyna Kolarova (s), Lucie Novakova (c), Women's Eight, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Maria Sol Ordas, Women's Single Sculls, Argentina, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Esther Briz Zamorano, Women's Single Sculls, Spain, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Paul Kirsch (b), Floyd Benedikter, Soeren Henkel, Marvin Paul, Benjamin Zeisberg, Patrick Pott, Felix Braband, Mattes Schoenherr (s), Max Schwartzkopff (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Arianna Passini (b), Lucrezia Baudino, Beatrice Giuliani, Nadine Agyemang-Heard (s), Giulia Clerici (c), Women's Coxed Four, Italy, gold, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Noelle Amlicke (b), Heidi Jacobson, Kaitlin Knifton, Julia Abbruzzese (s), Caroline Ricksen (c), Women's Coxed Four, United States of America, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Women's Eights, A-Final, 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships, Racice, Czech Republic

Latest Media

Day 8 - Podium of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Last day of finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium photos of Day 7 at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
A-Finals racing on the Saturday of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium - Day 6 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
First day of A-Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Mighty eights and more at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tuesday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria