Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), Men's Four, France, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Alice Arch (b), Amy James (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Men's Double Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Men's Four, Australia, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, silver, Rowan Mckellar (b), Harriet Taylor (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Czech Republic, gold, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Women's Pair, Italy, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Carina Baer (b), Michaela Staelberg (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, Tim Ole Naske, Germany, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Andrea-Ioana Budeanu (b), Amalia Beres (s), Women's Pair, Romania, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Paul Schroeter (b), Laurits Follert (s), Men's Pair, Germany, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Men's Pair, Austria, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Birgit Puehringer (b), Katharina Lobnig (s), Women's Double Sculls, Austria, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Eight, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina