Skip over navigation

Sunday Racing at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Benoit Demey (b), Edouard Jonville, Sean Vedrinelle, Benoit Brunet (s), Men's Four, France, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Alice Arch (b), Amy James (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Australia, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, New Zealand, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Men's Double Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Men's Four, Australia, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, silver, Rowan Mckellar (b), Harriet Taylor (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Czech Republic, gold, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Women's Pair, Italy, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Carina Baer (b), Michaela Staelberg (s), Women's Double Sculls, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Women's Single Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, Tim Ole Naske, Germany, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Italy, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Andrea-Ioana Budeanu (b), Amalia Beres (s), Women's Pair, Romania, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Paul Schroeter (b), Laurits Follert (s), Men's Pair, Germany, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Christoph Seifriedberger (b), Ferdinand Querfeld (s), Men's Pair, Austria, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Birgit Puehringer (b), Katharina Lobnig (s), Women's Double Sculls, Austria, B Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Men's Eight, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Day 3 (2), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3 (1), 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 5, Final Races and Closing Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Racing, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 5, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 2, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 4, Club Trophy, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 4, Morning Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 1, 2019 World Urban Games, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3, Afternoon Session, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary
Day 3, Octogenarian Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Masters Regatta, Lake Velence, Hungary