Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, United States

SHARE

David Ambler (b), Thomas Digby, Freddie Davidson, Charles Elwes (s), Great Britain, Gold, Benjamin Taylor (b), Samuel Jones, Thomas Mackintosh, Thomas Russel (s), New Zealand, Silver, Nicholas Kohl (b), Edoardo Lanzavecchia, Giorgio Casaccia, Jacopo Frigerio (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton, United States

Lydia Currie (b), Hope Cessford, Lauren Irwin, Alex Rankin (s), Great Britain, Gold, Claire Feerick (b), EMILY Hegarty, Tara Hanlon, Eimear Lambe (s), Ireland, Silver, Chase Shepley (b), Teal Cohen, Meredith Koenigsfeld, Kaitlyn Kynast (s), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Finn Florijn (b), Daan Vos De Wael, Olav Molenaar, Gert-Jan Van Doorn, Wibout Rustenburg, Ties Talsma, Joris Moerman, Theis Hagemeister (s), Bjorn Kwee (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lara Tiefenthaler, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Austria, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Jonathan Schreiber (b), Eric Magnus Paul (s), Germany, Gold, Niels Torre (b), Giuseppe Di Mare (s), Italy, Silver, Matthias Fernandez (b), Jan Schaeuble (s), Switzerland, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Marc Weber, Germany, Gold, Stefanos Ntouskos, Greece, Silver, Jonas Juel, Norway, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nicholas Kohl (b), Edoardo Lanzavecchia, Giorgio Casaccia, Jacopo Frigerio (s), Men's Four, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Susannah Duncan, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Nicholas Kohl (b), Edoardo Lanzavecchia, Giorgio Casaccia, Jacopo Frigerio (s), Men's Four, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Eline Rol (b), Sofia Meakin (s), Switzerland, Gold, Iris Hochstenbach (b), Femke Van De Vliet (s), Netherlands, Silver, Luise Asmussen (b), Cosima Clotten (s), Germany, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Henry Blois-Brooke (b), Harvey Kay, Callum Sullivan, Matthew Rowe, David Bewicke-Copley, Leonard Jenkins, William Stewart, Felix Drinkall (s), Vlad Saigau (c), Men's Eight, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Ria Thompson, Women's Single Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Claire Feerick (b), Emily Hegarty, Tara Hanlon, Eimear Lambe (s), Women's Four, Ireland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Clara Guerra, Women's Single Sculls, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Henry Blois-Brooke (b), Harvey Kay, Callum Sullivan, Matthew Rowe, David Bewicke-Copley, Leonard Jenkins, William Stewart, Felix Drinkall (s), Vlad Saigau (c), Great Britain, Gold, Andrew Knoll (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, William Creedon, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Daniel Miklasevich, Andrew Gaard (s), Woods Connell (c), United States of America, Silver, Finn Florijn (b), Daan Vos De Wael, Olav Molenaar, Gert-Jan Van Doorn, Wibout Rustenburg, Ties Talsma, Joris Moerman, Theis Hagemeister (s), Bjorn Kwee (c), Netherlands, Bronze , Men's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Eline Rol (b), Sofia Meakin (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lydia Currie (b), Hope Cessford, Lauren Irwin, Alex Rankin (s), Great Britain, Gold, Claire Feerick (b), Emily Hegarty, Tara Hanlon, Eimear Lambe (s), Ireland, Silver, Chase Shepley (b), Teal Cohen, Meredith Koenigsfeld, Kaitlyn Kynast (s), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrew Knoll (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, William Creedon, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Daniel Miklasevich, Andrew Gaard (s), Woods Connell (c), Men's Eight, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lisa Goossens (b), Maartje Damen, Fleur Jaspers, Benthe Boonstra, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Iris Klok, Fanny Bon, Anne Eva Petersen (s), Eline Berger (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Madeline Perrett (b), Sierra Tiede, Kinsey Mcnamara, Kendall Fearnley, Sophia Kershner, Mary Mazzio-Manson, Jeri Rhodes, Larkspur Skov (s), Isabel Weiss (c), Women's Eight, United States of America, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Lisa Goossens (b), Maartje Damen, Fleur Jaspers, Benthe Boonstra, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Iris Klok, Fanny Bon, Anne Eva Petersen (s), Eline Berger (c), Netherlands, Gold, Megan Slabbert (b), Sophie Paine, Hannah Scott, Holly Dunford, Lucy Edmunds, Alexandra Watson, Margaret Saunders, Johanna Gannon (s), Autumn Mackay (c), Great Britain, Silver, Madeline Perrett (b), Sierra Tiede, Kinsey Mcnamara, Kendall Fearnley, Sophia Kershner, Mary Mazzio-Manson, Jeri Rhodes, Larkspur Skov (s), Isabel Weiss (c), United States of America, Bronze, Women's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Johanna Reichardt, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

David Ambler (b), Thomas Digby, Freddie Davidson, Charles Elwes (s), Men's Four, Great Britain, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Ria Thompson, Australia, Gold, Emily Kallfelz, United States of America, Silver, Clara Guerra, Italy, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Giorgia Patten (b), Harriet Hudson (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Dimitra-Sofia Tsamopoulou (b), Anneta Kyridou (s), Greece, Gold, Giorgia Patten (b), Harriet Hudson (s), Australia, Silver, Vivien Preil (b), Zoltana Gadanyi (s), Hungary, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Andrea Cattaneo (b), Luca Chiumento (s), Italy, Gold, Oliver Maclean (b), Jack Lopas (s), New Zealand, Silver, Nikita Eskin (b), Aleksandr Matveev (s), Russia, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Sarasota-Bradenton, United States of America

Latest Media

Sunday Racing II at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Sunday Racing I at the 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships in Duisburg, Germany
Podiums at the European Rowing Under 23 Championships
Saturday heats part III, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats part II, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday heats, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday on the water, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Friday training, 2020 European Rowing Under 23 Championships, Duisburg, Germany
Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France