Skip over navigation

Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan

SHARE

Bianca Saffirio (b), Greta Schwartz, Lucrezia Baudino, Clara Massaria (s), Giulia Clerici (c), Italy, Gold, Ziquan Zhou (b), Zhinuo Pan, Lulu Dai, Meixuan Lin (s), Jiayi Song (c), People's Republic of China, Silver, Marit Runge (b), Luisa Gathman, Magdalena Rabl, Lisa Weber (s), Annalena Fisch (c), Germany, Bronze, Women's Coxed Four, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nathan Fletcher (b), Brandon Janse Van Vuuren, Daton Wolfaardt, Sebastian Prince (s), Bakang Zondi (c), South Africa, Gold, Erik Bruns (b), Frederik Breuer, Tjark Loewa, Ben Gebauer (s), Julius Fabry (c), Germany, Silver, Ruida Lin (b), Wei Liu, Huawei Xu, Lele Zhang (s), Jiyao Cai (c), People's Republic of China, Bronze, Men's Coxed Four, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anna Santruckova (b), Eliska Podrazilova (s), Czech Republic, Gold, Jiayi Wen (b), Jiayao Zheng (s), People's Republic of China, Silver, Stina Roebbecke (b), Elisa Patzelt (s), Germany, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Florin Arteni-Fintinariu (b), Alexandru Gherasim (s), Romania, Gold, Achille Benazzo (b), Alessandro Bonamoneta (s), Italy, Silver, Kasper Virnekaes (b), Tom Tewes (s), Germany, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Wen Yu (b), Jianan Chen, Tingting Wang, Xuan Zhang (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Lucia Rebuffo (b), Serena Mossi, Nadine Agyemang-Heard, Beatrice Giuliani (s), Italy, Silver, Lena Kolwey (b), Tori Schwerin, Maike Boettcher, Noreen Junges (s), Germany, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Mark Hinrichs (b), Hanno Brach, Bruno Spaet, Cedric Wiemer (s), Germany, Gold, Oliver Parish (b), Joseph Middleton, Miles Beeson, Felix Rawlinson (s), Great Britain, Silver, Alessandro Gardino (b), Emilio Pappalettera, Giorgio Battigaglia, Simone Fasoli (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Eva Hofmans (b), Rebecca Leigh, Shakira Mirfin, Phoebe Trolove (s), New Zealand, Gold, Johanna Sinkewitz (b), Luise Bachmann, Charlotte Moritz, Sarah Wibberenz (s), Germany, Silver, Patricia Cires (b), Andrada-Maria Morosanu, Gabriela Paraschiv, Cosmina-Maria Podaru (s), Romania, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Elrond Kullmann (b), Paul Berghoff, Alexander Finger, Soeren Henkel (s), Germany, Gold, Lorenzo Manigrasso (b), Leonardo Tedoldi, Jacopo Mascitelli, Edoardo Rocchi (s), Italy, Silver, Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Viktor Kovalev, Aleksandr Kovalskii, Egor Grachev (s), Russia, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lisa Bruijnincx (b), Jacobien Van Westreenen (s), Netherlands, Gold, Hairong Zhang (b), Peibing Zhang (s), People's Republic of China, Silver, Ugne Juzenaite (b), Dovile Rimkute (s), Lithuania, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Hamish Henriques (b), Harrison Fox (s), Australia, Gold, Paul Krueger (b), Aaron Erfanian (s), Germany, Silver, Matteo Sartori (b), Nicolo Carucci (s), Italy, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Xiao Wang (b), Yixi Xu, Xia Li, Qian Li, Yanrong Wang, Peixin Zhang, Mingxia Sun, Rongrong Yang (s), Jiayi Song (c), People's Republic of China, Gold, Clara Oberdorfer (b), Klara Kerstan, Kristin Wagner, Svea Pichner, Lene Muehrs, Olivia Clotten, Emma Koegler, Mathilda Kitzmann (s), Janne-Marit Boerger (c), Germany, Silver, Bianca Saffirio (b), Greta Schwartz, Lucia Rebuffo, Serena Mossi, Lucrezia Baudino, Clara Massaria, Nadine Agyemang-Heard, Arianna Passini (s), Giulia Clerici (c), Italy, Bronze, Women's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ivan Brynza, Belarus, Gold, Tristan Vandenbussche, Belgium, Silver, Tim Roth, Switzerland, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alexandra Foester, Germany, Gold, Anastasiia Liubich, Russia, Silver, Katelin Gildersleeve, United States of America, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Leon Knaack (b), Leon Braatz, Jonas Huth, Jan Szymczak, Julian Garth, Nick Welzenbach, Erik Kohlbach, Ryan Smith (s), Florian Wuenscher (c), Germany, Gold, Jacob Hudgins (b), Savas Koutsouras, Travis Keating, James Patton, Ian Burnett, John Ozaeta, Gregoire Le Meur, Harrison Schofield (s), Audrey Gates (c), United States of America, Silver, Dominic Brown (b), Cameron Spiers, James Watson-Gandy, Henry Pearson, Maximillian Beekenkamp, Simon Nunayon, Connor Brown, Iwan Hadfield (s), Benjamin Ray (c), Great Britain, Men's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Tim Roth, Men's Single Sculls, Switzerland, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Nathan Fletcher (b), Brandon Janse Van Vuuren, Daton Wolfaardt, Sebastian Prince (s), Bakang Zondi (c), Men's Coxed Four, South Africa, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Florin Arteni-Fintinariu (b), Alexandru Gherasim (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Jiayi Wen (b), Jiayao Zheng (s), Women's Pair, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Viktor Kovalev, Aleksandr Kovalskii, Egor Grachev (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Hamish Henriques (b), Harrison Fox (s), Men's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Alessandro Gardino (b), Emilio Pappalettera, Giorgio Battigaglia, Simone Fasoli (s), Men's Four, Italy, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Kasper Virnekaes (b), Tom Tewes (s), Men's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Anna Santruckova (b), Eliska Podrazilova (s), Women's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Lisa Bruijnincx (b), Jacobien Van Westreenen (s), Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Patricia Cires (b), Andrada-Maria Morosanu, Gabriela Paraschiv, Cosmina-Maria Podaru (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Clara Oberdorfer (b), Klara Kerstan, Kristin Wagner, Svea Pichner, Lene Muehrs, Olivia Clotten, Emma Koegler, Mathilda Kitzmann (s), Janne-Marit Boerger (c), Women's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Stina Roebbecke (b), Elisa Patzelt (s), Women's Pair, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Ruida Lin (b), Wei Liu, Huawei Xu, Lele Zhang (s), Jiyao Cai (c), Men's Coxed Four, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Xiao Wang (b), Yixi Xu, Xia Li, Qian Li, Yanrong Wang, Peixin Zhang, Mingxia Sun, Rongrong Yang (s), Jiayi Song (c), Women's Eight, People's Republic of China, 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships, Tokyo, Japan

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan