Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Australia, silver, Megan Kalmoe (b), Tracy Eisser (s), United States of America, bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, gold, Anna Sheremet, Ukraine, silver, Nathalie Benoit, France, bronze, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, gold, Erik Horrie, Australia, silver, Andrew Houghton, Great Britain, bronze, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Joshua Booth (b), Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), New Zealand, silver, Kai Langerfeld (b), Conlin Mccabe (s), Canada, bronze, Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Michal Gadowski (b), Jolanta Majka (s), PR2 Mixed double sculls, Poland, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Cicely Madden (b), Genevra Stone (s), United States of America, silver, Amanda Bateman (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Australia, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Cicely Madden (b), Genevra Stone (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, silver, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, gold, John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, silver, Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, gold, John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, silver, Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, gold, John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, silver, Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Tim Ole Naske (b), Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, gold, Zifeng Wang (b), Xingye Xu, Min Zhang, Fei Wang (s), People's Republic of China, silver, Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Australia, bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Australia, gold, Giovanni Abagnale (b), Marco Di Costanzo, Bruno Rosetti, Matteo Castaldo (s), Italy, silver, Mikolaj Burda (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Michal Szpakowski (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Alexandra Reilly (b), Todd Vogt, Charley Nordin, Danielle Hansen (s), Karen Petrik (c), United States of America, gold, Cristina Scazzosi (b), Alessandro Brancato, Lorenzo Bernard, Greta Muti (s), Lorena Fuina (c), Italy, silver, Elodie Lorandi (b), Guylaine Marchand, Remy Taranto, Antoine Jesel (s), Robin Le Barreau (c), France, bronze, PR3 Mixed Coxed Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, gold, Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, silver, Hamish Parry (b), Leon Chambers (s), Australia, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, gold, Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, silver, Hamish Parry (b), Leon Chambers (s), Australia, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, gold, Valentina Rodini (b), Federica Cesarini (s), Italy, silver, Wenyi Huang (b), Dandan Pan (s), People's Republic of China, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, gold, Valentina Rodini (b), Federica Cesarini (s), Italy, silver, Wenyi Huang (b), Dandan Pan (s), People's Republic of China, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, gold, Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, silver, Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, gold, Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, silver, Michaela Staelberg (b), Julia Lier, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Poland, gold, Caleb Antill (b), Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Purnell, David Watts (s), Australia, silver, Nathan Flannery (b), Cameron Crampton, Isaac Grainger, Jordan Parry (s), New Zealand, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Poland, gold, Caleb Antill (b), Cameron Girdlestone, Alexander Purnell, David Watts (s), Australia, silver, Nathan Flannery (b), Cameron Crampton, Isaac Grainger, Jordan Parry (s), New Zealand, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Thomas Ford (b), James Rudkin, Thomas George, Mohamed Sbihi, Jacob Dawson, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, Josh Bugajski (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, silver, Mackenzie Copp (b), Taylor Perry, Gavin Stone, Benjamin De Wit, Martin Barakso, Cody Bailey, Jakub Buczek, William Crothers (s), Lesley Thompson-Willie (c), Canada, bronze, Men's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

2019 World Rowing Cup II, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Saturday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Racing gets underway at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Thursday Training at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, the Netherlands
Sunday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Repechages, Quarterfinals, and Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup II in Poznan, Poland