Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

SHARE

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, Gold, Artur Mikolajczewski (b), Jerzy Kowalski (s), Poland, Silver, Pedro Fraga (b), Afonso Costa (s), Portugal, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Pedro Fraga (b), Afonso Costa (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Portugal, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Bartosz Modrzynski (s), Tomasz Skurzynski (c), Men's Eight, Poland, A-Final, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Qiang Wu (b), Dandan Pan (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Martine Veldhuis (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, Silver, Katarzyna Welna (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Poland, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Netherlands, gold, Kristine O'Brien (b), Gia Doonan, Emily Regan, Felice Mueller (s), Women's Four, United States of America, Silver, Fei Xu (b), Keke Xia, Liqin Yi, Tian Miao (s), People's Republic of China, bronze, Women's Four2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Ellen Hogerwerf (b), Karolien Florijn, Ymkje Clevering, Veronique Meester (s), Women's Four, Netherlands, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Fabian Baranski (b), Wiktor Chabel, Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup (s), Poland, Gold, Alexandru Masnic (b), Ivan Corsunov, Alexandr Bulat, Chirill Visotchi-Sestacov (s), Republic of Moldova, Silver, Florin-Bogdan Horodisteanu (b), Sebastian-Constantin Cirstea, David-Catalin Halmagian, Cristian-Ionut Cojocaru (s), Romania, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

<p>Lisa Scheenaard, Netherlands, Gold, Yan Jiang, People's Republic of China, Silver, Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria</p>

Adam Wozniak (b), Filip Leszczynski, Jakub Jankowski, Robert Fuchs, Jakub Aleksandrowicz, Adrian Pawlowski, Lucasz Posylajka, Bartosz Modrzynski (s), Tomasz Skurzynski (c), Poland, Gold, Dumitru-Valentin Bucur (b), Nicu-Iulian Chelaru, Florin Ceobanu, Andrei-Sebastian Cornea, Bogdan-Sabin Baitoc, Denis Nichitean, Andrei-Alexandru Tanasa, Constantin-Cristi Hirgau (s), Florin Stefan (c), Romania, Silver, Men's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Adam Wozniak (b), Filip Leszczynski, Jakub Jankowski, Robert Fuchs, Jakub Aleksandrowicz, Adrian Pawlowski, Lucasz Posylajka, Bartosz Modrzynski (s), Tomasz Skurzynski (c), Men's Eight, Poland, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Lisa Scheenaard, Netherlands, Gold, Yan Jiang, People's Republic of China, Silver, Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Damir Martin, Croatia, Gold, Pilip Pavukou, Belarus, Silver, Robert Ven, Finland, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

<p>Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou, Lisanne Brandsma, Marloes Oldenburg, Hermijntje Drenth, Mieke Wilms, Lies Rustenburg, Monica Lanz (s), Ae-Ri Noort (c), Netherlands, Gold, Liqin Yi (b), Keke Xia, Fei Xu, Yingying Li, Kaifeng Huang, Yanwei Zhong, Yuzhou Wang, Tian Miao (s), Weizheng Tan (c), People's Republic of China, Silver, Lorena Constantin (b), Iuliana Timoc, Amalia Bucu, Raluca-Georgiana Dinulescu, Ioana-Irina Acsinte, Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu, Andreea Popa, Georgiana-Simona Tataru (s), Emanuel-Ionel Maftei (c), Romania, Bronze Women's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria</p>

<p>Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou, Lisanne Brandsma, Marloes Oldenburg, Hermijntje Drenth, Mieke Wilms, Lies Rustenburg, Monica Lanz (s), Ae-Ri Noort (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria</p>

<p>Shiyu Lu (b), Yuwei Wang (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Tatsiana Klimovich (b), Krystsina Staraselets (s), Belarus, Silver, Aimee Hernandez Delgado (b), Yariulvis Cobas Garcia (s), Cuba, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria</p>

2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

<p>Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Belgium, gold, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria</p>

Yunxia Chen (b), Ling Zhang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, Gold, Roos De Jong (b), Inge Janssen, Sophie Souwer, Olivia Van Rooijen (s), Netherlands, Silver, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup I, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan