Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup III in Rotterdam, Netherlands

SHARE

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Gold, Moran Samuel, Israel, Silver, Anna Sheremet, Ukraine, Bronze, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Roman Polianskyi, Ukraine, Gold, Rene Pereira, Brazil, Silver, Augustas Navickas, Lithuania, Bronze, PR1 Men’s Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Australia, Gold, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Polly Swann (b), Holly Hill (s), Pair, Great Britain, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Amanda Bateman (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Women's Double Sculls, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Madison Mailey (b), Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Avalon Wasteneys, Stephanie Grauer, Christine Roper, Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Women's Eight, Canada, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ella Greenslade (b), Emma Dyke, Lucy Spoors, Kelsey Bevan, Grace Prendergast, Kerri Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Jackie Gowler (s), Caleb Shepherd (c), New Zealand, Gold, Leah Saunders (b), Jacinta Edmunds, Bronwyn Cox, Georgina Rowe, Rosemary Popa, Annabelle Mcintyre, Jessica Morrison, Molly Goodman (s), James Rook (c), Australia, Silver, Madison Mailey (b), Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski, Avalon Wasteneys, Stephanie Grauer, Christine Roper, Susanne Grainger, Jennifer Martins, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, Bronze, Women's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, Gold, Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, Silver, Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, Bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Australia, Gold, Matthew Rossiter (b), Oliver Cook, Rory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie (s), Great Britain, Silver, Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Germany, Bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Olympia Aldersey (b), Katrina Werry, Sarah Hawe, Lucy Stephan (s), Australia, Gold, Ida Jacobsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Hedvig Rasmussen, Christina Johansen (s), Denmark, Silver, Ioana Vrinceanu (b), Viviana-Iuliana Bejinariu, Madalina Beres, Denisa Tilvescu (s), Romania, Bronze, Women's Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar (b), Simona Geanina Radis (s), Romania, Gold, Amanda Bateman (b), Genevieve Horton (s), Australia, Silver, Gabrielle Smith (b), Andrea Proske (s), Canada, Bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Leah Saunders (b), Jacinta Edmunds, Bronwyn Cox, Georgina Rowe, Rosemary Popa, Annabelle Mcintyre, Jessica Morrison, Molly Goodman (s), James Rook (c), Women's Eight, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Sverri Nielsen, Denmark, Gold, Kjetil Borch, Norway, Silver, Damir Martin, Croatia, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Thomas George (b), James Rudkin, Josh Bugajski, Mohamed Sbihi, Jacob Dawson, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Matthew Tarrant, Thomas Ford (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, Gold, Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Laurits Follert, Christopher Reinhardt, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, Silver, James Lassche (b), Hamish Bond, Shaun Kirkham, Mahe Drysdale, Brook Robertson, Phillip Wilson, Matthew Macdonald, Stephen Jones (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, Bronze, Men's Eight, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Dominik Czaja (b), Wiktor Chabel, Szymon Posnik, Fabian Baranski (s), Poland, Gold, Karl Schulze (b), Timo Piontek, Max Appel, Hans Gruhne (s), Germany, Silver, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Abe Wiersma, Tone Wieten, Koen Metsemakers (s), Netherlands, Bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Daniela Schultze (b), Michaela Staelberg, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, Gold, Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, Silver, Rowena Meredith (b), Katrina Bateman, Fiona Ewing, Cara Grzeskowiak (s), Australia, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jonathan Rommelmann (b), Jason Osborne (s), Germany, Gold, Fintan Mccarthy (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, Silver, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, Bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Michal Feinblat (b), Simona Goren (Shtouk), Barak Hazor, Achiya Klein (s), Leah Marissa Sass (c), Israel, Gold, Olexandra Polianska (b), Andrii Syvykh, Maksym Zhuk, Anzhela Havrysiuk (s), Yuliia Malasai (c), Ukraine, Silver, Elfi De Jong (b), Minxia Peddemos, Luuk Veltink, Thom Kuus (s), Caitlin Smith (c), Netherlands, Bronze, PR3 Mixed coxed four, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Timothy Masters (b), Nicholas Purnell, Jack Hargreaves, Joseph O'Brien (s), Australia, Gold, Matthew Rossiter (b), Oliver Cook, Rory Gibbs, Sholto Carnegie (s), Great Britain, Silver, Felix Brummel (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Nico Merget (s), Germany, Bronze, Men's Four, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Barnabe Delarze (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, Gold, Philip Doyle (b), Ronan Byrne (s), Ireland, Silver, John Collins (b), Graeme Thomas (s), Great Britain, Bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Annika Van Der Meer (b), Corne De Koning (s), Netherlands, Gold, Svitlana Bohuslavska (b), Iaroslav Koiuda (s), Ukraine, Silver,PR2 Mixed double sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Spencer Turrin (b), Alexander Hill (s), Australia, Gold, Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Czech Republic, Silver, Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), New Zealand, Bronze, Men's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Australia, Gold, Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, Silver, Polly Swann (b), Holly Hill (s), Pair, Great Britain, Bronze, Women's Pair, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Birgit Skarstein, Norway, Gold, Moran Samuel, Israel, Silver, Anna Sheremet, Ukraine, Bronze, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Birgit Skarstein, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Norway, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Jessica Morrison (b), Annabelle Mcintyre (s), Women's Pair, Australia, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Moran Samuel, PR1 Women’s Single Sculls, Israel, silver, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Polly Swann (b), Holly Hill (s), Women's Pair, Great Britain, bronze, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2019 World Rowing Cup III, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Latest Media

Sunday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Sunday podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Saturday racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Friday Racing at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (4) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (3) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Thursday at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan
Day One at the 2019 World Rowing Junior Championships in Tokyo, Japan