Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

SHARE

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships in Poznan, Poland

Manel Balastegui (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Spain, gold, Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Italy, silver, Julian Schneider (b), Jonathan Schreiber (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Samantha Voss, New Zealand, gold, Emily Kallfelz, United States of America, silver, Desislava Georgieva, Bulgaria, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Uncas Batista, Brazil, gold, Hugo Beurey, France, silver, Sean Murphy, Australia, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Imogen Grant, Great Britain, gold, Clara Guerra, Italy, silver, Vera Spanke, Germany, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Kira Yuvchenko (b), Elizaveta Kornienko, Anna Aksenova, Valentina Plaksina (s), Russia, gold, Madalina Heghes (b), Amalia Beres, Madalina-Gabriela Casu, Roxana Parascanu (s), Romania, silver, Xueren Liu (b), Zifeng Wang, Xiaoxin Liu, Dongfang Zhao (s), People's Republic of China, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland;

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, gold, David Ambler (b), Samuel Nunn, Charles Elwes, Felix Drinkall (s), Great Britain, silver, Daniel Hunter Williamson (b), Matthew Macdonald, Thomas Mackintosh, Thomas Russel (s), New Zealand, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Stefania Buttignon (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Italy, gold, Sophia Krause (b), Katrin Volk (s), Germany, silver, Susannah Duncan (b), Danielle Semple (s), Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Stefania Buttignon (b), Silvia Crosio (s), Italy, gold, Sophia Krause (b), Katrin Volk (s), Germany, silver, Susannah Duncan (b), Danielle Semple (s), Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne (b), Anna Thornton (s), Great Britain, gold, Leonie Menzel (b), Pia Greiten (s), Germany, silver, Valentina Iseppi (b), Alessandra Montesano (s), Italy, bronze, Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Rowan Law (b), Matthew Haywood, Josh Armstrong, Samuel Meijer (s), Great Britain, gold, Riccardo Jansen (b), Luca Chiumento, Gergo Cziraki, Ivan Capuano (s), Italy, silver, Henrik Runge (b), Steven-Christopher Hacker, Anton Finger, Johannes Lotz (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Manel Balastegui (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Spain, gold, Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Italy, silver, Julian Schneider (b), Jonathan Schreiber (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Manel Balastegui (b), Rodrigo Conde Romero (s), Spain, gold, Alfonso Scalzone (b), Gabriel Soares (s), Italy, silver, Julian Schneider (b), Jonathan Schreiber (s), Germany, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Isabel Ruby-Hill (b), Ivy Elling-Quaintaince, Kendra Wells, Avalon Wasteneys, Morgan Rosts, Stephanie Grauer, Madison Mailey, Sydney Payne (s), Laura Court (c), Canada, gold, Hadley Irwin (b), Kaitlyn Kynast, Claire Collins, Liliane Lindsay, Alison Rusher, Marlee Blue, Elise Beuke, Brooke Pierson (s), Leigh Warner (c), United States of America, silver, Ilse Kolkman (b), Hijleke Nauta, Nika Vos, Dieuwertje Den Besten, Eve Stewart, Lisa Goossens, Anne Eva Petersen, Miriam Visser (s), Eline Berger (c), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Eight, Women's Eight2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Brennan Wertz (b), Justin Best, Christopher Carlson, Arne Landboe, Madison Molitor, Samuel Halbert, Michael Grady, Andrew Gaard (s), Rielly Milne (c), United States of America, gold, Benjamin Freeman (b), Harvey Kay, David Bewicke-Copley, Thomas Digby, Leonard Jenkins, Matthew Aldridge, William Stewart, Freddie Davidson (s), Hugo Ramambason (c), Great Britain, silver, Alexandru Chioseaua (b), Mugurel Vasile Semciuc, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Gheorghe-Robert Dedu, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Romania, bronze, Men’s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, gold, David Ambler (b), Samuel Nunn, Charles Elwes, Felix Drinkall (s), Great Britain, silver, Daniel Hunter Williamson (b), Matthew Macdonald, Thomas Mackintosh, Thomas Russel (s), New Zealand, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

2018 World Rowing Under 23 Championships, Poznan, Poland

Latest Media

Medals and European Champion Titles handed out at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing comes to a close at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Saturday Semifinals at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing gets underway at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training (2) at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Training at the 2019 European Rowing Championships in Lucerne, Switzerland
Racing and Podiums at the 2019 European Rowing Junior Championships in Essen, Germany
Sunday Podiums at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sunday Finals at the 2019 World Rowing Cup I in Plovdiv, Bulgaria