Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup II in Linz Ottensheim, Austria

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Alessandra Patelli (b), Sara Bertolasi (s), Italy, silver, Rowan Mckellar (b), Harriet Taylor (s), Great Britain, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Czech Republic, gold, Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, silver, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, bronze, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, Gold, Ling Zhang (b), Yuwei Wang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, Silver, Genevieve Horton (b), Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey (s), Australia, Bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, gold, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma (s), Netherlands, silver, Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Tom Ransley (b), Thomas George, Tom Jeffery, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, silver, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, bronze, Men’s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, Gold, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, Silver, Fie Udby Erichsen, Denmark, Bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, Gold, Tim Ole Naske, Germany, Silver, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, Bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Karolien Florijn (b), Roos De Jong (s), Netherlands, silver, Carina Baer (b), Michaela Staelberg (s), Germany, bronze, Women’s double sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Angus Groom (b), Jack Beaumont (s), Great Britain, gold, Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Germany, silver, Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, silver, Felix Brummel (b), Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Karolien Florijn (b), Roos De Jong (s), Netherlands, silver, Carina Baer (b), Michaela Staelberg (s), Germany, bronze, women’s double sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Lucy Stephan (b), Rosemary Popa, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Australia, gold, Fiona Gammond (b), Holly Norton, Karen Bennett, Rebecca Shorten (s), Great Britain, silver, Linlin Guo (b), Min Zhang, Liqin Yi, Fei Wang (s), People's Republic of China, bronze, Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu (b), Cosmin Pascari, Stefan-Constantin Berariu, Ciprian Huc (s), Romania, silver, Felix Brummel (b), Nico Merget, Peter Kluge, Felix Drahotta (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, gold, Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, silver, Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Valentina Rodini (b), Federica Cesarini (s), Italy, gold, Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, silver, Ionela-Livia Cozmiuc (b), Gianina-Elena Beleaga (s), Romania, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, Silver, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, gold, Ling Zhang (b), Yuwei Wang, Yang Lyu, Xiaotong Cui (s), People's Republic of China, silver, Genevieve Horton (b), Caitlin Cronin, Rowena Meredith, Olympia Aldersey (s), Australia, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Filippo Mondelli (b), Andrea Panizza, Luca Rambaldi, Giacomo Gentili (s), Italy, gold, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma (s), Netherlands, silver, Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), Germany, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Tim Ole Naske, Germany, silver, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Tom Ransley (b), Thomas George, Tom Jeffery, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, silver, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, bronze, Men’s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Tom Ransley (b), Thomas George, Tom Jeffery, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Henry Fieldman (c), Great Britain, silver,Men's Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Netherlands, gold, Ella Greenslade (b), Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, silver, Leah Saunders (b), Hannah Vermeersch, Addy Dunkley-Smith, Georgina Gotch, Georgina Rowe, Ciona Wilson, Jacinta Edmunds, Emma Fessey (s), James Rook (c), Australia, bronze, Women's Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup II, Linz-Ottensheim, Austria

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina