Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Canada, silver, Kristine O'Brien (b), Felice Mueller (s), United States of America, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristine O'Brien (b), Felice Mueller (s), Women's Pair, United States of America, Bronze, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Germany, gold, Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Poland, silver, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Sanita Puspure, Ireland, silver, Carling Zeeman, Canada, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Anne Larsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Ida Jacobsen, Trine Dahl Pedersen (s), Women's Four, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, Bjorn Van Den Ende (b), Tone Wieten, Jasper Tissen, Bram Schwarz (s), Netherlands, silver, Kyle Schoonbee (b), David Hunt, John Smith, Sandro Torrente (s), South Africa, bronze, Men’s Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras (s), Great Britain, gold, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma (s), Netherlands, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), New Zealand, gold, Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Canada, silver, Kristine O'Brien (b), Felice Mueller (s), United States of America, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Thomas Murray (b), Michael Brake (s), New Zealand, gold, Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, silver, Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Czech Republic, bronze, Men’s Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Poland, gold, Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Germany, silver, Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Poland, gold, Zoe Mcbride (b), Jackie Kiddle (s), New Zealand, silver Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, gold, Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), Belgium, silver, Emil Espensen (b), Alexander Modest (s), Denmark, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Robert Manson, New Zealand, gold, Oliver Zeidler, Germany, silver, Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucy Stephan (b), Rosemary Popa, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Women's Four, Australia, gold, Anne Larsen (b), Frida Sanggaard Nielsen, Ida Jacobsen, Trine Dahl Pedersen (s), Denmark, silver, Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucy Stephan (b), Rosemary Popa, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Women's Four, Australia, gold, Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Joshua Hicks (b), Spencer Turrin, Jack Hargreaves, Alexander Hill (s), Australia, gold, Bjorn Van Den Ende (b), Tone Wieten, Jasper Tissen, Bram Schwarz (s), Netherlands, silver, Kyle Schoonbee (b), David Hunt, John Smith, Sandro Torrente (s), South Africa, bronze, Men’s Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras (s), Great Britain, gold, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma (s), Netherlands, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ella Greenslade (b), Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan (s), Sam Bosworth (c), New Zealand, gold, Lisa Roman (b), Nicole Hare, Karen Lefsrud, Susanne Grainger, Christine Roper, Sydney Payne, Avalon Wasteneys, Rebecca Zimmerman (s), Kristen Kit (c), Canada, silver, Victoria Opitz (b), Gia Doonan, Emily Regan, Felice Mueller, Dana Moffat, Tracy Eisser, Kristine O'Brien, Olivia Coffey (s), Katelin Guregian (c), United States of America, silver, Women's Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Ella Greenslade (b), Kelsi Parker, Lucy Spoors, Jackie Gowler, Elizabeth Ross, Emma Dyke, Kelsi Walters, Kelsey Bevan (s), Sam Bosworth (c), Women's Eight, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), New Zealand, gold, Gabrielle Smith (b), Andrea Proske (s), Canada, silver, Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), United States of America, bronze, Women’s Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Brooke Donoghue (b), Olivia Loe (s), Women's Double Sculls, gold, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Liam Donald (b), Angus Widdicombe, Angus Moore, Simon Keenan, Nicholas Purnell, Timothy Masters, Joshua Booth, Robert Black (s), Kendall Brodie (c), Australia, silver, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Nelson Ritsema (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands , Men's Eight, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Nelson Ritsema (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands , Men's Eight, bronze, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

2018 World Rowing Awards
Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina