Skip over navigation

Sunday Podiums at the 2018 European Rowing Championships in Glasgow, United Kingdom

SHARE

Alena Furman, Belarus, gold, Laura Tarantola, France, silver, Clara Guerra, Italy, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Michael Schmid, Switzerland, gold, Martino Goretti, Italy, silver, Samuel Mottram, Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Men's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Men's Eight, Romania, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Norway, gold, Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Ireland, silver, Stefano Oppo (b), Pietro Ruta (s), Italy, bronze, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, bronze, Switzerland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, gold, Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Poland, silver, Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Matthieu Androdias (b), Hugo Boucheron (s), France, gold, Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Romania, silver, Harry Leask (b), Jack Beaumont (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kjetil Borch, Norway, gold, Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, silver, Roman Roeoesli, Switzerland, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, silver, Diana Dymchenko, Ukraine, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Alena Furman, Belarus, gold, Laura Tarantola, France, silver, Clara Guerra, Italy, bronze, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Laura Tarantola, Lightweight Women's Single Sculls, silver, France, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Michael Schmid, Switzerland, gold, Martino Goretti, Italy, silver, Samuel Mottram, Great Britain, bronze, Lightweight Men's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kristoffer Brun (b), Are Strandli (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, gold, Norway, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Netherlands, gold, Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Poland, silver, Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, gold, Netherlands, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Matthieu Androdias (b), Hugo Boucheron (s), France, gold, Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Romania, silver, Harry Leask (b), Jack Beaumont (s), Great Britain, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Kjetil Borch, Norway, gold, Mindaugas Griskonis, Lithuania, silver, Roman Roeoesli, Switzerland, bronze, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Roman Roeoesli, Men's Single Sculls, bronze, Switzerland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Magdalena Lobnig, Austria, silver, Diana Dymchenko, Ukraine, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, gold, Switzerland, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Magdalena Lobnig, Women's Single Sculls, silver, Austria, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, silver, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Romania, bronze, Men's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, gold, Germany, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, silver, Men's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Romania, bronze, Men's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Germany, gold, Vincent Van Der Want (b), Boudewijn Roell, Maarten Hurkmans, Simon Van Dorp, Mechiel Versluis, Ruben Knab, Lex Van Den Herik, Freek Robbers (s), Diederik Van Engelenburg (c), Netherlands, silver, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Romania, bronze, Men's Eight, 2018 European Rowing Championships, Strathclyde, Glasgow, United Kingdom

Latest Media

Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (4), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (3), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Saturday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Water Photos Friday Racing, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
Friday Training, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China