Skip over navigation

Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Julia Andrist (b), Olivia Roth, Seraina Fuerholz, Alina Berset (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Anna Zaichek (b), Kateryna Harbaruk, Yuliia Zavoloka, Kateryna Ustiuzhanina (s), Yana Ocheretiana (c), Women's Coxed Four, Ukraine2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Dmytro Skoryi (b), Dmytro Serhiichuk, Mykyta Oliinyk, Pavlo Bolotov (s), Oleksandra Braslavych (c), Men's Coxed Four, Ukraine, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Patricia Cires (b), Andrada-Maria Morosanu, Emanuela-Ioana Ciotau, Adelina-Florina Vezeteu (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Julia Andrist (b), Olivia Roth, Seraina Fuerholz, Alina Berset (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Switzerland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Viyaleta Dzmitryieva, Women's Single Sculls, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Wiktoria Kalinowska, Women's Single Sculls, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Daria Stavynoga, Women's Single Sculls, Ukraine, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Victor Marcelot, Men's Single Sculls, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Cristian-Vasile Nicoara, Men's Single Sculls, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Fleur Vaucoret (b), Emilie Mouchet (s), France, Estera-Costina-Beatrice Vilceanu (b), Elena-Diana Suta (s), Women's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Estera-Costina-Beatrice Vilceanu (b), Elena-Diana Suta (s), Women's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Ruken Ulgey (b), Aslihan Naran Akkay (s), Women's Pair, Turkey, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Juan Palomino (b), Eric Pastor (s), Men's Pair, Spain, Andrei Mandrila (b), Claudiu Neamtu (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Andrei Mandrila (b), Claudiu Neamtu (s), Men's Pair, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Juan Palomino (b), Eric Pastor (s), Men's Pair, Spain, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Dzianis Klimiato (b), Aliaksandr Yaskel (s), Men's Pair, Belarus, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Parthena Papaterpou (b), Ismini Noni, Ioanna Asvesta, Eleni Charalampidou (s), Women's Four, Greece, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Noemie Sepe (b), Lou-Anne Caniard, Ruxandra Botezatu, Marion Chagnot (s), Women's Four, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Noemie Sepe (b), Lou-Anne Caniard, Ruxandra Botezatu, Marion Chagnot (s), Women's Four, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Parthena Papaterpou (b), Ismini Noni, Ioanna Asvesta, Eleni Charalampidou (s), Women's Four, Greece, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Mariia Rakova (b), Nataliia Kholopova, Sofiia Ozhereleva, Elizaveta Zhokhova (s), Women's Four, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Andrei-Petrisor Axintoi (b), Toader-Iulian Merila, Sebastian Timis, Marius-Gabriel Lungu (s), Men's Four, Romania2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Fergus Nevill (b), Dorian Marques-Vigneron, Alexandre Barsse, Gregoire Charles (s), Men's Four, France, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Tomasz Lewick (b), Fryderyk Sobecki, Roman Druzynski, Jakub Pszczolkowski (s), Men's Four, Poland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Brian Colsh (b), Tom Kelly, Adam Murphy, Andrew Sheehan (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Ireland, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladimir Gaevskii (b), Vladislav Ratushniuk, Egor Grachev, Aleksandr Kovalskii (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Russian Federation, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Jiri Ingr (b), Michal Zindulka, Jan Chlebovsky, Adam Snajdr (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Czech Republic2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Diana-Ionela Petian (b), Elena-Andreea Cerbu, Cornelia-Dumitrita Tincu, Florentina-Georgiana Neculaeasa, Mihaela-Cosmina Dram, Alexandra-Georgiana Ruscuta, Manuela-Gabriela Lungu, Ancuta-Adelina Ungurean (s), Victoria-Stefania Petreanu (c), Women's Eight, Romania, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Sunday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Saturday Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (3) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway (2) at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Racing gets underway at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Thursday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Wednesday Training at the 2020 European Rowing Championships in Poznan, Poland
Sunday finals, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday podiums, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia
Sunday racing II, 2020 European Rowing Junior Championships, Belgrade, Serbia