Skip over navigation

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Women's Pair, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristine O'Brien (b), Felice Mueller (s), Women's Pair, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, silver, Men’s Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Racing (2) at the 2018 World University Rowing Championships
Racing at the 2018 World University Rowing Championships
Sunday racing (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Sunday racing (1) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Podiums at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Saturday (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Saturday at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Friday Repechages & Quarterfinals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Friday Repechages & Quarterfinals at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Thursday Heats (3) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Thursday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic
Thursday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships in Racice, Czech Republic