Skip over navigation

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Grace Prendergast (b), Kerri Gowler (s), Women's Pair, New Zealand, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Miroslaw Zietarski (b), Mateusz Biskup (s), Men's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), Women's Pair, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Kristine O'Brien (b), Felice Mueller (s), Women's Pair, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Valentin Onfroy (b), Theophile Onfroy (s), France, silver, Men’s Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Marie-Catherine Arnold (b), Carlotta Nwajide, Franziska Kampmann, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, Gold, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Men's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Weronika Deresz (b), Joanna Dorociak (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, Switzerland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lukas Helesic (b), Jakub Podrazil (s), Men's Pair, Czech Republic, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Poland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Nico Stahlberg (b), Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Patricia Merz (b), Frederique Rol (s), Switzerland, bronze, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), Men's Double Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China