Skip over navigation

Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne, Switzerland

SHARE

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Canada, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Lucy Stephan (b), Rosemary Popa, Sarah Hawe, Molly Goodman (s), Women's Four, Australia, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras (s), Great Britain, gold, Dirk Uittenbogaard (b), Stefan Broenink, Koen Metsemakers, Abe Wiersma (s), Netherlands, silver, Szymon Posnik (b), Maciej Zawojski, Dominik Czaja, Wiktor Chabel (s), Poland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Emil Espensen (b), Alexander Modest (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Denmark, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan, Paul O'Donovan, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A Final, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gary O'Donovan, Paul O'Donovan, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, A Final, Ireland, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, A-finals, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Jeannine Gmelin, Switzerland, gold, Sanita Puspure, Ireland, silver, Carling Zeeman, Canada, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Carling Zeeman, Women's Single Sculls, Bronze, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Meghan O'Leary (b), Ellen Tomek (s), Women's Double Sculls, United States of America, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Gabrielle Smith (b), Andrea Proske (s), Women's Double Sculls, Canada, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Hannes Ocik (s), Men's Eight, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

John Collins (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, Thomas Barras (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Great Britain, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup III, Lucerne, Switzerland

Latest Media

Saturday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Saturday Medals at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships
Masters Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Friday Racing at the 2020 World Rowing Indoor Championships in Paris, France
Podiums at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Racing at the 2020 European Rowing Indoor Championships in Prague, Czech Republic
Award Winners, 2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
2019 World Rowing Awards, London, Great Britain
Medal and Flower Ceremony, 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China
A-finals (2) at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
A-finals at the 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Hong Kong, China
Sunday Racing (2), 2019 World Rowing Coastal Championships, Hong Kong, China