Skip over navigation

Sunday A Finals (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), Women's Double Sculls, Lithuania, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Bjorn Van Den Ende (b), Boudewijn Roell, Ruben Knab, Mechiel Versluis (s), Men's Four, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Vladislav Kopychko (b), Semen Yaganov, Roman Lomachev, Evgeny Salmanovich, Maksim Golubev, Daniil Baranov, Ilia Ivanov, Daniil Andrienko (s), Pavel Safonkin (c), Men's Eight, Russia, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Ondrej Synek, Men's Single Sculls, Czech Republic, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia 

Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Rowan Mckellar, Harriet Taylor, Karen Bennett, Holly Norton, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), Women's Eight, Great Britain, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), Women's Eight, Netherlands, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Roos De Jong (b), Lisa Scheenaard (s), gold, Netherlands, Franziska Kampmann (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), silver, Germany, Milda Valciukaite (b), Ieva Adomaviciute (s), bronze, Lithuania, Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Bjorn Van Den Ende (b), Boudewijn Roell, Ruben Knab, Mechiel Versluis (s), gold, Netherlands, Tone Wieten (b), Kaj Hendriks, Jasper Tissen, Robert Luecken (s), silver, Netherlands, Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzmitry Vyberanets, Ihar Pashevich, Mikalai Sharlap (s), bronze, Belarus, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Vadzim Lialin (b), Dzmitry Vyberanets, Ihar Pashevich, Mikalai Sharlap (s), bronze, Belarus, Men's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Lies Rustenburg (b), Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz (s), gold, Netherlands, Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), silver, Netherlands, Ekaterina Potapova (b), Anastasia Tikhanova, Ekaterina Sevostianova, Elena Oriabinskaia (s), bronze, Russia, Women's Four, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), gold, Poland, Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), silver, Belgium, Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), bronze, Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), bronze, Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), gold, Poland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), gold, Netherlands, Kirsten Mccann (b), Nicole Van Wyk (s), silver, South Africa, Eleanor Piggott (b), Emily Craig (s), bronze, Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), gold, Netherlands, Agnieszka Kobus (b), Marta Wieliczko, Maria Springwald, Katarzyna Zillmann (s), silver, Poland, Michaela Staelberg (b), Constanze Duell, Frauke Hundeling, Frieda Haemmerling (s), bronze, Germany, Women’s Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), gold, Poland, Tim Brys (b), Niels Van Zandweghe (s), silver, Belgium, Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), bronze, Ireland, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), gold, Netherlands, Kirsten Mccann (b), Nicole Van Wyk (s), silver, South Africa, Eleanor Piggott (b), Emily Craig (s), bronze, Great Britain, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Marieke Keijser (b), Ilse Paulis (s), gold, Netherlands, Olivia Van Rooijen (b), Karolien Florijn, Sophie Souwer, Nicole Beukers (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Netherlands, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Michaela Staelberg (b), Constanze Duell, Frauke Hundeling, Frieda Haemmerling (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c),gold, Men's Eight, Germany,2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

<p>Women's Four, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia </p>

Men's Eights, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Saturday Medals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships in Victoria, Canada
Saturday Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Friday Heats at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Opening Ceremonies at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training (2) at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Training at the 2018 World Rowing Coastal Championships in Victoria, Canada
Wednesday Mixed Relays, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Wednesday A-Final Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing and Ceremony, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tuesday Racing, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Monday Heats 1, 2018 Youth Olympic Games, Buenos Aires, Argentina