Skip over navigation

Sunday A Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade, Serbia

SHARE

Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), gold, Canada, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jaime Canalejo Pazos (b), Javier Garcia Ordonez (s), Men's Pair, Spain, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Roos De Jong (b), Lisa Scheenaard (s), Women's Double Sculls, Netherlands, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

<p>Angus Groom (b), Jack Beaumont (s), Men's Double Sculls, Great Britain, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia </p>

Ioan Prundeanu (b), Marian-Florian Enache (s), Men's Double Sculls, Romania, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

<p>Men's Double Sculls, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia </p>

Martin Sinkovic (b), Valent Sinkovic (s), Croatia, gold, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Bjorn Van Den Ende (b), Boudewijn Roell, Ruben Knab, Mechiel Versluis (s), Men's Four, Netherlands, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jerzy Kowalski (b), Milosz Jankowski (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Poland, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Gary O'Donovan (b), Paul O'Donovan (s), Lightweight Men's Double Sculls, Ireland, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Kirsten Mccann (b), Nicole Van Wyk (s), Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, South Africa, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Yunxia Chen (b), Yan Jiang, Xiaotong Cui, Ling Zhang (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, People's Republic of China, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), Men's Eight, Germany, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), Men's Eight, Romania, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin, Women's Single Sculls, Switzerland, A Final, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Caileigh Filmer (b), Hillary Janssens (s), gold, Canada, Anna Boada Peiro (b), Aina Cid (s), Spain, silver, Elsbeth Beeres (b), Laila Youssifou (s), Netherlands, bronze, Women's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Republic, silver, Dzimitry Furman (b), Siarhei Valadzko (s), Belarus, Men's Pair, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Franziska Kampmann (b), Carlotta Nwajide (s), silver, Women's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Dovydas Nemeravicius (b), Saulius Ritter (s), gold, Lithuania, Angus Groom (b), Jack Beaumont (s), silver, Great Britain, Timo Piontek (b), Lars Hartig (s), bronze, Germany, Men's Double Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Michaela Staelberg (b), Constanze Duell, Frauke Hundeling, Frieda Haemmerling (s), bronze, Germany, Women&rsquo;s Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Thomas Barras (b), Jonathan Walton, Graeme Thomas, John Collins (s), gold, Great Britain, Ruben Steinhardt (b), Philipp Syring, Hans Gruhne, Stephan Krueger (s), silver, Germany, Martin Helseth (b), Erik Solbakken, Jan Helvig, Olaf Tufte (s), bronze, Norway, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), gold, Germany, James Rudkin (b), Josh Bugajski, Tom Jeffery, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Henry Fieldman (c), silver, Great Britain, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), bronze, Romania, Men&rsquo;s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Johannes Weissenfeld (b), Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c), gold, Germany, James Rudkin (b), Josh Bugajski, Tom Jeffery, Oliver Wynne-Griffith, Mohamed Sbihi, Alan Sinclair, Matthew Tarrant, William Satch (s), Henry Fieldman (c), silver, Great Britain, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae (b), Florin-Sorin Lehaci, Alexandru Matinca, Constantin Radu, Constantin Adam, Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Alexandru-Cosmin Macovei (s), Adrian Munteanu (c), bronze, Romania, Men&rsquo;s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Jeannine Gmelin, gold, Switzerland, Sanita Puspure, silver, Ireland, Magdalena Lobnig, bronze, Austria, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Ondrej Synek, gold, Czech Republic, Roman Roeoesli, silver, Switzerland, Oliver Zeidler, bronze, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Roman Roeoesli, silver, Switzerland, Oliver Zeidler, bronze, Germany, Men's Single Sculls, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), gold, Netherlands, Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Rowan Mckellar, Harriet Taylor, Karen Bennett, Holly Norton, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), silver, Great Britain, Fei Xu (b), Fei Wang, Liqin Yi, Rui Ju, Miaomiao Qin, Tian Miao, Min Zhang, Linlin Guo (s), Xiaowen Zhang (c), bronze, People's Republic of China, Women&rsquo;s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Elisabeth Hogerwerf (b), Marloes Oldenburg, Lies Rustenburg, Jose Van Veen, Ymkje Clevering, Monica Lanz, Aletta Jorritsma, Veronique Meester (s), Dieuwke Fetter (c), gold, Netherlands, Anastasia Merlott Chitty (b), Rebecca Girling, Rowan Mckellar, Harriet Taylor, Karen Bennett, Holly Norton, Fiona Gammond, Rebecca Shorten (s), Matilda Horn (c), silver, Great Britain, Fei Xu (b), Fei Wang, Liqin Yi, Rui Ju, Miaomiao Qin, Tian Miao, Min Zhang, Linlin Guo (s), Xiaowen Zhang (c), bronze, People's Republic of China, Women&rsquo;s Eight, 2018 World Rowing Cup I, Belgrade, Serbia

Latest Media

Day 8 - Podium of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Last day of finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium photos of Day 7 at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
A-Finals racing on the Saturday of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Podium - Day 6 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
First day of A-Finals at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
More from day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Day 5 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Mighty eights and more at 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Para-rowing on Day 4 of the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Tuesday racing at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Monday heats at the 2018 World Rowing Championships, Plovdiv, Bulgaria